Tuesday, July 17, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2012 Kalamazoo Klassic 5K

June 16, 2012 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Aaron Aulgur 0:23:55  
Zachary Baker 0:18:25 2nd
Leslie Ballentine 0:41:23  
Angela Batten 0:28:00  
Collin Bennett 0:24:32  
Marie Billen 0:26:43  
John Brady 0:27:43  
Kenneth Brooks 0:16:14 1st
Darla Brown 0:22:19 1st
Annie Buchanan 0:28:49  
Bob Byers 0:24:21  
Amy Clark 0:21:31 1st
Becky Clark 0:31:06  
David Clark 0:32:13  
Jamie Clark 0:40:29  
Katy Clark 0:28:15  
Patrick Clark 0:40:15  
Brandy Cole 0:28:01  
Stuart Crowell 0:15:48 Overall Winner
Jarrett Cupp 0:23:49  
Daniel Damaska 0:19:11 2nd
Joan Darrell 0:31:31  
Julie Davis 0:27:34  
Charissa Dean 0:25:11  
Cristi DeDoes 0:28:40  
Gretchen Dettloff 0:25:16  
Chris DHulster 0:21:10  
Melissa Dipert 0:31:00  
Brian Dobbie 0:20:48 2nd
Michael Dutton 0:29:36  
Sherri Dutton 0:23:57  
Amber Eckert 0:36:55  
Teddy Foote 0:24:00  
Matthew Frayer 0:24:35  
Daniel Gavlas 0:21:30  
Bill Gephart 0:23:59  
Gordon Greenland 0:22:47  
Robert Guise 0:22:32  
Karen Hadden 0:41:43 2nd
Carol Heinicke 0:27:16  
Ian Heinicke 0:23:48  
Ray Hendriksma 0:26:37  
Ferdi Hintze 0:22:13  
Colleen Hoerman 0:27:51  
Julie Hoffmann 0:27:42 1st
Christine Huff 0:25:31  
Joe Hulsebus 0:19:18 3rd
Terry Hutchins 0:21:51  
Nancy Jager 0:26:34 1st
Shari Johns 0:32:34  
George Jones 0:23:48  
Angela Keyes 0:33:45  
Heath Kirchner 0:28:28  
Deborah Kloosterman 0:29:33  
Rachel Konieczka 0:33:13  
Dan Launt 0:22:32  
Robert Levy 0:25:29  
Matt Longjohn 0:21:23  
Michael Louden 0:21:29  
Cathie Magill 0:23:29 2nd
Jason Marchal 0:24:12  
Jill Maschke 0:24:21  
Christen McCool 0:20:48 1st
Dawn Merritt 0:29:47  
Karen Middaugh 0:32:13  
Randy Middaugh 0:29:24  
Vic Moon 0:21:32  
Natalie Moore 0:24:22  
Rick Motter 0:21:06 3rd
Derick Myers 0:21:34  
Tom Nehil 0:20:08 1st
Mark Novotny 0:20:41 1st
Mary-Frances Oliphant 0:31:10  
Danielle Parmelee 0:23:24 3rd
Ronald Pelak 0:19:35 2nd
Christie Pierce 0:33:52  
Harrison Pluta 0:19:11  
Missy Pluta 0:38:33  
Jim Praeger 0:20:33  
Joe Reitz 0:17:00 1st
Jane Rolfe 0:36:31 2nd
Michael Ross 0:26:25 3rd
Christie Ruesink 0:28:05  
Steward Sandstrom 0:20:51  
Abigail Schanzenbaker 0:30:19 2nd
Rebecca Shehorn 0:26:35  
Mark Sigfrids 0:21:29 2nd
Kim Solvik 0:30:59  
Brian Stears 0:23:14  
Danielle Swift 0:21:40  
Scott Taylor 0:24:36  
Jim Teeter 0:30:41  
Joel VanderKooi 0:19:26 1st
Brandon VanDusen 0:21:32  
Diane Venitz 0:32:45  
Sarah Willey 0:33:22  
Zachary Wilson 0:24:18  
Derek Wissner 0:23:20  
Alan Wood 0:26:16  
Christina Yavarow 0:26:38  
Peggy Zeeb 0:20:04 Female Master Winner
Tylina Zimmerman 0:31:07  

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.