Sunday, November 19, 2017

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2012 Kalamazoo Marathon

May 8, 2012 by  
Filed under Marathon Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Marcel Alkemade 5:06:11  
Aaron Aulgur 3:49:17  
Brett Beier 4:57:39  
Russell Bertch 3:47:13  
Kate Binder 4:43:13  
Alyssa Broekema 4:48:39  
Kenneth Brooks 2:59:29 1st
Bob Byers 3:54:41  
Amy Callahan 6:00:01  
Rick Chaney 5:04:28  
Amy Clark 3:51:42  
Nicole Clement 3:04:55 Winner
Fred Colbert 3:42:38 2nd
Christie Cook 3:47:58  
Cristi DeDoes 4:10:32  
Angela Elhammer 4:47:02 2nd
Eric Esman 3:46:45  
Don Ewert 4:32:45  
Nicole Finn 4:30:21  
Teddy Foote 3:57:25  
Matthew Frayer 4:27:07  
Artis Freye 4:19:18  
LeAnne Fried 3:53:42  
Nikki Gates 5:19:17  
Bill Gehman 5:24:44  
Amanda Glick 5:49:05  
Nick Gooch 3:29:22  
Angela Goodrich 3:52:08  
Pam Gordon 4:18:38  
Gordon Greenland 3:46:40  
Eliza Harris 3:55:32  
Ian Heinicke 4:08:37  
Gary Howell 4:47:02  
Stephen Hungerford 4:40:58  
Megan James 3:21:00 Winner
Arya Jayatilaka 4:29:52  
Chelsey Jones 3:29:23 2nd
Chris Kahila 3:35:59  
Marga Keizer 3:58:50  
Allison Kelaher-Young 5:50:40  
Ed Kenny 3:08:06 2nd
Angela Keyes 4:58:36  
Kelly Kievit 4:43:49  
George Korr 3:54:08  
Eli Lake 5:06:03  
Todd Lipovsky 4:08:40  
Darren Lockwood 3:23:04  
Gayle Majeske 5:33:37  
Sherrie Mann 4:02:33  
Jason Marchal 3:52:37  
Kevin Martini 4:12:24  
Travis McCulley 3:52:32  
Brian Meyers 4:24:53  
Randy Middaugh 5:22:05  
Michael Mihelich 4:24:51  
Peter Militzer 5:18:45  
David Mitchell 4:03:19  
Vic Moon 4:00:56  
Don Morris 4:21:35  
Anna Moss 4:26:40  
Rick Motter 3:43:16 2nd
Derick Myers 3:34:28  
Michael Nasuta 2:59:30 1st
Michelle Neel 3:15:48 Winner
David Neely 5:22:25  
Tom Noall 5:23:53 3rd
Derek Noid 3:39:52  
Mark Novotny 3:21:09 Winner
Sean O’Brien 3:11:06 1st
Anne Marie Olbrot 5:36:54  
John Olbrot 3:45:31 3rd
Teri Olbrot 5:09:53  
Timothy Palmer 3:37:24 1st
Joel Pennington 4:37:37  
Scott Perkins 3:43:59  
Robert Poznanski 4:03:41  
Jim Praeger 3:34:56  
Teresa Redmond 4:39:28  
Steve Regner 4:10:08  
Ronald Reid 5:52:19  
Steve Rice 4:39:11  
Dave Roberts 4:03:27  
Terry Roberts 4:56:25  
Dan Robinson 3:57:49  
Stephanie Robinson 4:42:33  
Catherine Salome 4:10:31  
Leslie Scheffers 3:43:57 1st
Lisa Schreiner 4:05:33  
Ailese Scott 4:47:12  
Donna Scott 5:34:44  
Stephen Seiser 4:17:27  
Bonnie Sexton 3:52:20  
Carl Shubitowski 4:23:37  
Mark Sikkila 3:52:01  
Frank Silva 4:28:50  
Andrew Simmons 3:13:42 2nd
Chris Sizemore 3:50:17  
Bob Smola 4:58:36  
Piper Spaedt 5:16:43  
Aaron Stanley 3:40:22  
Kevin Steely 4:06:57  
Brenda Stoddard 3:58:51  
Christine Strayer 5:50:40  
Jim Teeter 4:25:25  
Kevin Theisen 3:56:24  
David Thierjung 4:26:53  
Carla Thomas 4:21:33  
Kory Thomas 4:36:37  
Joel VanderKooi 3:19:00 3rd
Scott VanLoo 4:13:47  
Zachery Wegner 2:57:49 Winner
Scott Wielenga 4:15:06  
Zachary Wilson 4:06:34  
Derek Wissner 3:50:47  
Christina Yavarow 4:50:19  

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.