Tuesday, January 23, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2014 Kalamazoo Marathon

May 6, 2014 by  
Filed under Marathon Results, Results

 

KAR participants

2014 Kalamazoo Marathon

Name Time Age Group
Scott Adrian 4:59:41  
Tracy Balkema 3:54:54 3rd
Christine Bartholmey 5:15:37  
Ed Bigelow 4:36:04  
Kate Binder 4:57:21  
Andy Boris 3:44:41  
John Brady 3:42:50  
Peter Burrill 4:13:50  
Eric Campbell 4:03:24  
Rick Chaney 4:50:06  
Eileen Chiang 4:49:37  
Kyle Christianson 4:25:22  
Fred Colbert 4:06:28  
Tera Demarest 4:07:56  
Jayson Doren 3:41:10  
Thomas Durlach 4:13:47  
David Eagle 4:13:46  
Christina Ellis 4:40:02  
Scott Everett 4:25:06  
Kevin Ferrara 3:41:56  
Joni Ford 5:52:55  
Matthew Frayer 3:54:54  
Ryan Geers 3:03:41 3rd
Kim Gjeltema 4:49:37  
George Granger 4:16:34  
Mary Hannapel 4:33:46  
Dean Hazle 3:15:12  
Michelle Hill 5:17:03  
Tim Holden 5:30:47  
Brad Hollister 4:57:37  
Karen Hook 4:33:47  
Tiffiny Hubbard 4:23:55  
Brian Hunt 3:46:30  
Derrick Jones 3:36:29  
Susan Kallewaard 5:55:32  
Mark Kanouse 4:23:44  
Ed Kenny 2:59:34 1st
Bobby Klinesteker 3:56:47  
Rachel Konieczka 5:19:03  
Michael Krautmann 3:32:39 3rd
Aaron LaRue 6:03:28  
Derek Lewis 3:57:46  
Norm Massey 5:17:03  
Pam McBride 3:58:35 2nd
Tim Meeker 4:21:42  
Fayth Moore 5:07:41  
Lorena Moras Trainor 4:57:21  
Don Morris 4:30:28  
Margaret Munger 4:17:24  
Derick Myers 3:58:43  
Michael Nasuta 3:14:04 2nd
Alison Nuismer 5:02:19  
Jenison O’Connor 5:16:49  
Autumn Osborn 4:25:57  
Don Payerle 4:08:52  
Alayna Pelfresne 4:33:05  
Joel Pennington 5:26:40  
Scott Perkins 3:44:50  
Ryan Philip 4:13:50  
Jeffrey Pickens 4:05:13  
Robert Poznanski 3:57:58  
Jim Praeger 3:45:33  
Kathy Prevatte 4:37:21 3rd
Ronald Reid 5:01:30  
Brian Reynolds 2:35:02 Overall Male Winner!
John Risley 3:43:44  
Dan Robinson 3:50:07  
Marie Rogers 5:02:37 1st
Brian Schrader 4:05:10  
Stephanie Schreiber 3:40:46 3rd
Lisa Schreiner 4:18:23  
Kyle See 5:31:58 3rd
Benjamin Siems 3:35:56  
Mark Sikkila 3:45:33  
Jennifer Smith 4:41:31  
Bob Smola 5:04:55  
Brenda Stoddard 4:00:21 2nd
Kevin Theisen 4:25:41  
Carla Thomas 4:30:28  
Brian Trainor 4:37:34  
Cathi VanDyk 5:31:57  
Nick VanLent 4:32:25  
Daren Wendell 4:51:54  
Scott Wielenga 3:53:13  
Jason Wilhelmi 3:51:07  
Erin Williams 6:16:58  
Keith Williams 3:56:35  
Zachary Wilson 4:07:23  
Matt Wittenberg 3:41:10  

For complete results go to http://borgessrun.com/results

 

Comments are closed.