Saturday, September 26, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2015 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

June 21, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

2015 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

Name Time Age Group
Michelle Acton 0:42:27 Masters Female Winner!
Julie Allen 0:50:17 1st
Morris Applebey 0:44:24 1st
Tracy Argo 0:45:19 1st
Aaron Aulgur 0:48:56
Susan Baker 0:57:31 1st
Zachary Baker 0:37:26 3rd
Francine Bangs 1:01:33 2nd
Susie Bauman 1:03:41
Sarah Bierema 1:00:34
Ed Bigelow 0:56:56
Marie Billen 0:43:42 1st
Caleb Billings 0:46:30 1st
Eric Blackford 0:58:10
Isaac Bowman 0:45:18
John Brady 0:45:57 2nd
Kevin Brownrigg 0:51:55
Andrea Burlingham 0:57:54
Paul Bushnell 0:48:06
Bob Byers 0:51:57
Carey Campbell 0:49:19 3rd
Dale Capman 1:06:56
Melissa Capman 1:06:56
Jacque Carlson 0:58:10
Joe Chapman 0:45:10 3rd
Fred Colbert 0:50:14 1st
Karen Conner-Beck 0:59:55
Allison Cooney 1:07:38
Daniel Damaska 0:40:07 1st
Steve Darrell 0:53:56
Rachael Deneau 1:14:30
Brian Devries 0:45:52 3rd
Bruce Dewey 0:57:23
Scott Evans 0:36:27 2nd
Peter Fernando 1:07:19
Kristen Fillar 0:49:22
Shelly Fink 0:55:11 Senior Grand Masters Female Winner!
David Florida 0:58:28
Teddy Foote 0:45:15
Michael Frey 0:45:21
Teresa Fulcomer 0:54:48 2nd
Maggie Garcia 1:25:28
Wendy Geerligs 0:54:35
Bill Gephart 0:49:19 3rd
Amy German 1:15:46
Diane Gilligan 1:01:11
Kim Gjeltema 0:57:47
Mary Kate Goodwin-Kelly 0:47:52 2nd
Kathy Griffin 0:46:59 Grand Masters Female Winner!
Doug Gucich 0:40:51 Grand Masters Male Winner!
Paul Guernsey 0:51:36
Kristin Hanson 1:06:07
Derek Haroldson 0:43:57
Kelly Hinga 0:59:31
Ferdi Hintze 0:48:58
Joseph Hohler III 0:39:42 3rd
Chad Hutchins 0:53:30
Terry Hutchins 0:49:21 1st
Lora Hutchinson 1:04:36
Michael Hutchinson 1:11:28
Valerie Hyndman 1:02:14
Annie Jost 0:59:28
Susan Kallewaard 1:18:14
Sarah Kammeraad 1:19:34
Ed Kenny 0:38:47 Masters Male Winner!
Dena Klein 1:08:32
Carla Koretsky 0:51:26
Kim Labadie 1:14:12
Samantha Lamorandier 0:50:03
Lesley Lankerd 0:53:43
Theresa Lockhart 1:03:50
Dean MacVicar 0:50:04 2nd
Lauren MacVicar 0:39:04 Overall Female Winner!
Gayle Majeske 1:06:46
John Marucci 0:51:54
Addie Maston 1:10:27 3rd
Frank Maston 1:23:27
Kristen Maxwell 1:00:02
Kimm Mayer 0:57:59
Dawn Merritt 1:06:05
Randy Middaugh 0:53:14
Brendan Molony 0:33:12 Overall Male Winner!
Brian Molony 1:15:25
Stuart Naylor 0:48:00
Kathy Neal 1:01:32 1st
Lesa Newby 1:01:02
John Olbrot 0:51:48
Teri Olbrot 1:10:02
Jenn Olson 1:01:11
Shelly Parkhurst 1:10:55
Jill Pearrow 0:55:38
Sean Pingel 1:02:09
Lisa Pitman 1:10:39
Emily Potratz 1:09:58
Mike Powell 0:49:46
Ronald Reid 1:02:22
Rachel Ringle 0:55:11
John Risley 0:43:33
Debra Ritsema-Stafford 1:06:09
Marie Rogers 1:04:22 2nd
Rich Schau 0:52:44
Cindy Schnotala 1:04:06
Kyle See 1:07:28 3rd
Robert Sheppard 0:56:17
Jianhua Siegel 0:49:49
Brett Simmering 0:53:20
Mary Anne Simmering 0:56:30
Steve Simons 0:56:39
Al Smith 0:56:31 2nd
Jeff Smith 0:58:27
Tim Sochor 0:45:17 2nd
Traci Spada 0:54:18
Piper Spaedt 1:02:50
Gary Spiker 0:47:40
Kristin Statler 0:49:21 3rd
Janet Stensland 1:07:50
Eric Suloff 0:58:10
Renee Tibbitts 1:19:34
Karen Tindall 1:05:28
Joel VanderKooi 0:41:13 1st
Nick VanLent 0:48:44
Christine Vlietstra 1:00:47
Christine Walker 0:57:06
Kim Wason 1:08:01
Heather Wellman 0:51:29
Josh Wheeler 0:48:32
Jason Wilhelmi 0:48:34
Allyson Williams 0:58:11
Myra Willis 1:06:04
Zachary Wilson 0:50:54
Sarah Windsor 1:06:34
Yuji Yoshino 0:54:22
Ronsted Yuag 0:59:42

For complete results go to https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=18030#resultSetId-10410

Comments are closed.