Thursday, November 26, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2015 Winter Blast Half Marathon

March 3, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

2015 Winter Blast Half Marathon

Name Time Age Group
Marcel Alkemade 1:58:55
Morris Applebey 1:38:26 2nd
Brian Argo 2:24:42
Tracy Argo 1:44:36 3rd
Kim Armitage 2:09:34
Daniel Austin 2:13:41
Jeff Baas 2:03:37
Zachary Baker 1:21:14 2nd
Christine Bartholmey 2:34:24 3rd
Wendy Bauer 2:54:46
Rich Bean 1:38:05 1st
John Beffel 2:26:23
Christine Behrens 2:11:12
Jalayne Bennett 2:53:16
Kerrie Berends 2:17:44
Russell Bertch 2:09:59
Cathy Bilek 2:38:25
Marie Billen 1:39:16 1st
Kate Binder 2:29:56
John Brady 1:40:22 3rd
Todd Buchanan 2:12:20
Peter Burrill 1:29:50
Heather Byrd 2:35:58
Brian Campbell 1:56:22
Eric Campbell 1:45:38
Hillary Campbell 2:13:24
Jeff Cavanaugh 1:41:33
Lisa Cavanaugh 2:08:46
Joe Cekola 2:08:50
Joe Chapman 1:48:53
Eileen Chiang 2:17:24
Cris Childers 2:37:17
Kyle Christianson 1:56:47
Jess Ciaravino 2:02:18
Erin Clark 1:40:20 2nd
Stephanie Clark 2:05:53
Cyndee Clemann 2:28:31
Karen Cleveland 2:07:30
Jessica Coakes 1:58:23
Fred Colbert 1:50:59 1st
Brandy Cole 2:17:29 3rd
Brian Connolly 1:46:10
Allison Cooney 2:42:47
Rebecca Coy 2:50:15
Shelbi Cummings 1:59:17
Natalie Dale 1:59:00
Daniel Damaska 1:29:20 3rd
Courtney Davis 1:55:49
Tera Demarest 1:50:32
Kelley Dendel 2:26:23
Rachael Deneau 2:59:15
Chris DHulster 1:47:33
Ben Dilla 1:48:48
Jayson Doren 1:42:54
Denise Downer 2:35:59
Angela Elhammer 2:08:58 Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER!
Brooke Feltner-Beebe 2:09:39
Stephen Ferenz 1:52:34
Laura Ferrara 2:07:06
Kristen Fillar 1:51:39 2nd
Taylor Fillar 1:40:49 2nd
Gale Fischer 1:27:35 3rd
Molly Fisher 2:36:15
David Florida 2:08:53
Travis Followell 1:43:21
Joni Ford 2:45:35
Michael Frey 1:44:20
Teresa Fulcomer 2:39:48
Raul Garcia 1:54:14
Daniel Gavlas 1:40:25 3rd
Wendy Geerligs 1:58:56
Ryan Geers 1:27:20
Andrea Gentile 3:13:23
Diane Gilligan 2:13:01
Kim Gjeltema 2:17:25
Haley Gleeson 2:06:48
Bud Glenn 2:11:39 3rd
Bill Greer 1:29:05 Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER!
Kathy Griffin 1:41:34 1st
Amy Gronda 2:11:09
Lyle Gurd 2:42:05
Donna Harmon 2:20:17
Seth Harris 1:41:26
RaeAnn Herman 1:58:41
Jennifer Higby 2:33:51
Debra Hill 2:45:57
Kelly Hinga 2:12:39
Tamara Hirzel 1:50:23 3rd
Tim Holden 2:20:51
Brad Hollister 2:06:38
Marty Hoover 2:07:57
Marty Hoover 2:07:57
Jenn Houghton 2:19:29
Susan Hubert 2:34:05
Valerie Hyndman 2:28:44
Nancy Jager 2:23:39
Arya Jayatilaka 1:59:45
Katie Johnson 2:02:18
Derrick Jones 1:35:01
Susan Kallewaard 2:54:17
Sarah Kammeraad 2:56:19
Mark Kanouse 1:47:43 SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER!
Jillian Karbowski 2:29:09
Danielle Kean 1:43:52 2nd
Ed Kenny 1:26:21 1st
Mandee Kerns 1:50:49
Michele Ketelhut 2:06:29
Angela Keyes 2:17:01
Stephanie Klumpp 2:40:02
Vana Kokkinos 2:02:01
Timothy Kosak 2:14:45
Sandy Koscinski 2:18:42
Laura Lam 1:44:59
Justin Latulippe 2:13:38
Ashlyn Lavalley 2:06:16
Jeff Layne 1:34:38
Rocque Lefaive 1:32:02 3rd
Jody Lemmer 3:09:51
Robert Levy 1:55:54
Matt Longjohn 2:03:27
Alexandria Lueth 2:07:06
Sharon Manski 2:56:56
Carmen Maring 2:36:15
Addie Maston 2:45:59 2nd
Frank Maston 3:17:29
Kristen Maxwell 2:27:06
Shawn Maxwell 2:26:43
Tim Meeker 1:51:34
Anne Mejeur 1:48:09
Randy Middaugh 2:27:06
Ken Mohney 2:06:59
Lorena Moras Trainor 2:05:10
Nicholas Mox 2:14:48
Doug Muenzer 1:47:32
Penelope Muenzer 2:15:23
Jarod Musser 1:57:58
Lesa Newby 1:53:59
Tom Noall 2:30:21 2nd
Tatum Odell 2:07:30
Teri Olbrot 2:24:22 1st
Laurie Oleksa 2:18:38
Autumn Osborn 2:29:57
Holly Osmun 2:08:52
Becky Patterson 3:03:42
Joseph Patterson 2:26:23
Jill Pearrow 2:06:48
Ryan Philip 1:59:45
Sean Pingel 2:34:30
Lisa Piper-English 2:51:34
Lisa Pitman 2:29:18
Robert Poznanski 1:49:20
Jim Praeger 1:54:20
Kristy Prahin 1:58:27
Nate Pursley 1:45:48
Mindy Ray 1:53:59
Ronald Reid 2:16:33
Dan Reisner 2:09:58
Brian Reynolds 1:17:44 Male OVERALL WINNER!
Danielle Richardson 2:51:34
Tom Robbert 2:02:08
Amy Roberts 2:19:46
Dave Roberts 1:55:23
Dan Robinson 1:40:49
Stephanie Robinson 2:09:14
Micki Rossio 2:59:52
Damian Ruesink 2:02:52
Corrine Sallaz 2:28:32
John Salvato 2:05:43
Matthew Santner 1:31:55 3rd
Rich Schau 1:56:22
Leslie Scheffers 1:37:25 Female MASTERS WINNER!
Tim Scheffers 1:49:04
Sarah Schieber 2:47:08
Stephanie Schreiber 1:40:11 1st
Lisa Schreiner 1:54:19 3rd
Ailese Scott 2:09:04
Donna Scott 2:59:51
Kyle See 2:38:51
Rebecca Shehorn 2:08:41
Benjamin Siems 1:36:23
Mark Sigfrids 1:56:49 2nd
Angela Sikkila 1:47:06
Mark Sikkila 1:34:09
Kirstin Simons 1:58:54 3rd
Bobbie Smith 2:34:01
Cara Smith 2:08:51
Samantha Smith 2:00:54
Katie Soule 2:17:13
Traci Spada 2:00:41
Janet Stensland 2:43:24
Colleen Steves 2:42:48
Brenda Stoddard 1:57:20
Scott Struck 2:39:48
Art Sturdevant 2:08:59
Eric Suloff 2:16:20
Gary Tenbrink 2:20:26
Carla Thomas 2:19:29
Matt Thomas 1:43:28
Candace Thurston 2:27:57 2nd
Brian Trainor 2:05:10
Nick VanLent 1:58:47
Scott VanLoo 1:40:22
Kelli VanSchoick 2:03:02
Michael Wagner 1:46:44
JoDell Walker 2:06:13
Kim Wason 2:34:01
Annie Waterman 2:25:40
Mike Waterman 1:26:39 2nd
Josh Wheeler 1:48:32
Robert Wierzba 2:07:45 2nd
Jason Wilhelmi 1:44:57
Keith Williams 1:46:51
Robert Williams 2:00:40
Zachary Wilson 1:55:41
Sarah Windsor 2:36:52
Sarah Yetter 1:42:15 1st
Yuji Yoshino 2:11:07
Angela Young 2:28:11
Kathy Young 3:09:50
Ronsted Yuag 2:14:31
Peggy Zeeb 1:40:21 GRAND MASTERS WINNER!
Brandon Zeigler 2:09:04
Molly Zelichowski 2:37:16

For complete results go to http://results.active.com/events/winter-blast-half-marathon-5k–3/half-marathon-age

Comments are closed.