Saturday, September 26, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2016 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

June 22, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

2016 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

Name Time Age Group
Stephanie Allen 0:55:02
Morris Applebey 0:40:10 1st
Tracy Argo 0:45:30
Sara Armstrong 1:21:00
Susan Baker 0:58:37 2nd
Zachary Baker 0:41:35
Francine Bangs 1:02:07 1st
Wendy Bauer 1:19:00
Sarah Bierema 1:00:59
Marie Billen 0:42:37 2nd
Andy Boris 0:44:13
Isaac Bowman 0:43:38 3rd
Angela Boynton 0:53:08
Corinne Bradley 0:57:42
John Brady 0:45:23 2nd
Emily Bruno 0:53:20
Paul Bushnell 0:48:53 3rd
Jacque Carlson 0:55:17
Becky Clark 1:15:25
Stephanie Clark 0:52:09
Fred Colbert 0:50:12 3rd
Karen Conner-Beck 1:00:39
Daniel Damaska 0:41:02 2nd
Larry DeFouw 1:15:07
Sheryl DeFouw 1:13:34
Gretchen Dettloff 0:55:07 3rd
Bruce Dewey 0:56:24
Dawn Diggs 1:02:09
Kenneth Diggs 0:49:56
Jeff Eckert 0:50:37
Steve Ellis 0:58:26
Anne Engh 0:54:17
Kim Evans 1:15:25
Scott Evans 0:36:27 2nd
Kristen Fillar 0:48:53 1st
Patrick Fillar 0:39:23 Male Grand Masters Winner!
Shelly Fink 0:53:30 Female Senior Grand Masters Winner!
David Florida 1:10:40
Lori Fraker 1:15:34
Sandi Fritz 0:46:09 Female Grand Masters Winner!
Tony Fuller 0:48:20
Bill Gephart 0:48:29 2nd
Diane Gilligan 0:57:26
Christopher Gregory 0:36:46 1st
Dave Grinder 1:00:59
Doug Gucich 0:42:05 2nd
Cari Guernsey 0:53:42
Paul Guernsey 0:51:53
Rosie Hall 0:59:10
Tom Hall 0:38:23 2nd
Gordon Hare 1:16:01 2nd
Derek Haroldson 0:43:23
Amie Heasley 1:05:59
Kelly Hinga 1:02:03
Ferdi Hintze 0:51:04
Joseph Hohler III 0:41:46 3rd
Rebecca Howe 1:12:03
Michael Hutchinson 1:10:12
Anne Ingold 1:34:00
Brandon Jeannot 0:48:02
James Johnson 0:46:12 3rd
Amy Kavanaugh 0:52:20 3rd
Danielle Kean 1:00:50
Ed Kenny 0:38:18 Male Masters Winner!
Melinda Kiplinger 0:55:02
Deborah Kloosterman 0:55:46
Robert Kloosterman 0:49:29 1st
Laura Lam 0:44:05
Lesley Lankerd 0:52:35
Rocque Lefaive 0:39:01
Bill Lewis 1:04:05
Kim Loiselle 1:04:12
Dean MacVicar 0:54:46 2nd
Lauren MacVicar 0:38:34 1st
Gayle Majeske 1:05:06
Jori Marr 1:04:28
Michelle Marvin 0:58:37
Addie Maston 1:07:13
Kristin Mckinney 1:01:06
Pam McWilliams 0:45:48 2nd
Ken Mohney 0:56:02
Brendan Molony 0:34:23 Male Overall Winner!
Kelly Mox 1:01:40
Nicholas Mox 0:56:33
Lesley Nedervelt 1:09:57
Lisa Noble 1:15:33
Amy Onderlinde 1:17:06
Barbara Overlander-Afton 0:52:08 1st
Don Payerle 0:46:49
Cheryl Pickett 1:02:27
Sean Pingel 1:00:33
Gabriel Porter 1:13:14
Gayle Porter 1:13:18
Robert Poznanski 0:52:26
Steve Randolph 0:45:15 2nd
Ronald Reid 1:01:26
Joe Reitz 0:39:53 1st
Rhianna Russell 1:07:40
Janet Schauer 1:07:16 3rd
Cindy Schnotala 1:05:41
Lisa Schreiner 0:52:44 2nd
Karen Schwab 0:53:45 2nd
Donna Scott 1:17:26
Kyle See 1:10:37
Joe Shepherd 0:52:49
Robert Sheppard 0:54:24
Mark Sigfrids 0:47:49 Male Senior Grand masters Winner!
Brett Simmering 0:52:35
Ethan Simmering 0:58:44 3rd
Gabe Simmering 1:02:19
Mary Anne Simmering 0:59:46
Matt Simmons 0:43:52
Kirstin Simons 0:47:21 2nd
Steve Simons 0:53:57
Al Smith 1:02:25 1st
Cris Smith 0:42:57 1st
Jeff Smith 0:57:12
Tim Sochor 0:43:03 3rd
Lindsey Spieles 1:04:46
Janet Stensland 1:13:34
Jeffrey Stull 0:55:13
Gary Tenbrink 1:03:26 3rd
Joel VanderKooi 0:40:42 1st
Christine Walker 0:56:13
Grace Walter 1:01:40
Jason Wilhelmi 0:48:23
Janel Wright 0:56:29
Jocelyn Wright Newman 1:04:13
Sarah Yetter 0:48:17 1st
Brandon Zeigler 1:00:14
Max Zigterman 1:07:15 2nd
Jennifer Zindler 1:13:39

For complete results go to  https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=18030#resultSetId-39600

Comments are closed.