Saturday, September 26, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2016 Kalamazoo Klassic 5K

June 22, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

2016 Kalamazoo Klassic 5K

Name Time Age Group
Doreen Akins 0:30:14
Stephanie Allen 0:23:24 3rd
Alexander Argo 0:28:36
Brian Argo 0:28:45
Evelyn Argo 0:37:13
Tracy Argo 0:37:14
Zachary Baker 0:19:08 3rd
Thomas Bennett 0:33:47 2nd
Keegan Bierema 0:36:21
Ed Bigelow 0:26:11
Marie Billen 0:21:00 2nd
Jessica Bingham 0:34:31
Royce Bland 0:36:51 3rd
Bruce Boersma 0:22:38
Heather Boersma 0:20:35 Female Masters Winner!
Andy Boris 0:24:16
Diane Bowman 0:28:43
John Brady 0:21:47
Kathy Breyfogle 0:27:04
Emily Bruno 0:44:46
Jacque Carlson 0:27:52
Ashleigh Carpentier 0:22:49 2nd
Becky Clark 0:42:35
David Clark 0:36:01
Stephanie Clark 0:26:45
Dawn Cleaver 0:34:18
Fred Colbert 0:24:14
Karen Conner-Beck 0:32:50
Daniel Damaska 0:19:33 2nd
Aaron Decker 0:20:07
Jim Dendel 0:34:09
Madi Dendel 0:34:09 3rd
Gretchen Dettloff 0:28:47
Chris DHulster 0:19:13
Hannah Diggs 0:47:45
Sherri Dutton 0:26:52
Kim Evans 0:30:29
Mike Evans 0:29:31
Scott Evans 0:17:17 1st
Kathy Farrow 0:23:45 Female Grand Masters Winner!
Carie Faul 0:31:45
Peter Fernando 0:31:57
Randy Fielder 0:28:43
Kristen Fillar 0:33:14
Brad Franks 0:20:47
Artis Freye 0:35:12
Sandi Fritz 0:23:58 1st
Aimee Garrison 0:42:33
Bill Gephart 0:26:44
Christopher Gregory 0:24:50
Doug Gucich 0:21:16
Cari Guernsey 0:26:26
Paul Guernsey 0:26:32
Rosie Hall 0:30:04
Tom Hall 0:18:56 2nd
Mary Hannapel 0:24:57
Kristin Hanson 0:42:34
Gordon Hare 0:42:18
Seth Harris 0:20:14
Mary Haskamp 0:38:47
Michael Hazard 0:43:13
Ray Hendriksma 0:25:01 2nd
Brenna Hendrix 0:44:37
Ferdi Hintze 0:40:53
Julie Hoffmann 0:28:00 1st
Joseph Hohler III 0:20:53 3rd
Karen Hook 0:26:10
Susan Hubert 0:28:22
Christine Huff 0:28:00
Terry Hutchins 0:23:43 1st
Robert Jackson 0:24:09
Brandon Jeannot 0:23:38
Shari Johns 0:34:19
Mark Kanouse 0:21:29 1st
Amy Kavanaugh 0:25:41 3rd
Danielle Kean 0:30:45
Fred Keister 0:25:02
Kara Keller 0:24:53
Ed Kenny 0:18:32 1st
Angela Keyes 0:28:04
Melinda Kiplinger 0:28:47
Deborah Kloosterman 0:28:11
Michael Kloosterman 0:23:39 2nd
Nate Krawczyk 0:19:11
Kevin Labadie 0:55:54
Kim Labadie 0:55:54
Jeff Layne 0:18:25 Male Masters Winner!
Rocque Lefaive 0:19:01
Joyce Lew 0:34:57
Caleb Lohman 0:19:24
Michael Louden 0:20:24 3rd
Gayle Majeske 0:36:09
Michelle Marvin 0:28:52
Frank Maston 0:42:48
Kris McWilliams 0:22:00
Pam McWilliams 0:22:59 2nd
Lindsay Meulman 0:28:59
Ken Mohney 0:27:18
Brendan Molony 0:16:36 Male Overall Winner!
Melina Moore 0:32:26
Jennifer Nelsen 0:35:13
Amy Onderlinde 0:40:02
Hannah Pankratz 0:25:02
Shawn Parshall 0:23:36
Don Payerle 0:22:36
Sean Pingel 0:32:07
Lisa Pitman 0:36:10
Robert Poznanski 0:26:41
Kristy Prahin 0:23:39 2nd
Kenzi Pridgeon 0:28:08
Steve Randolph 0:23:15
Teresa Redmond 0:36:06
Ronald Reid 0:37:21
Gwen Reidenbach 0:38:19
Joe Reitz 0:18:52 Male Grand Masters Winner!
Dave Roberts 0:22:02
Dawn Roberts 0:44:08
Kathy Roschek 0:39:48
Micki Rossio 0:42:44
David Rozelle 0:34:49 2nd
Cindy Schnotala 0:36:58
Cathie Schorer 0:40:46
Scott Schorer 0:26:14
Lisa Schreiner 0:26:52
Karen Schwab 0:27:12
Tom Schwab 0:27:08
Kyle See 0:33:15
Bonnie Sexton 0:25:13 2nd
Missy Shepherd 0:31:26
Robert Sheppard 0:28:48
Stephanie Shier 0:47:01
Mark Sigfrids 0:23:26 3rd
Brett Simmering 0:27:59
Mary Anne Simmering 0:29:56
Matt Simmons 0:21:28
Kirstin Simons 0:26:45
Tim Sochor 0:20:44
Janet Stensland 0:38:09
David Steves 0:33:37
Jeffrey Stull 0:32:10
Jimbo Teeter 0:25:37
Gary Tenbrink 0:33:16
Jack Thom 0:22:56 3rd
Karen Tindall 0:31:40
Elizabeth VandenHeede 0:20:57 1st
Brandon VanDusen 0:20:17 2nd
Carla Verbrugge 0:32:31
Christine Walker 0:28:26
Jason Wilhelmi 0:23:35
Heidi Williams 0:31:22
Mary Wisswell 0:26:15
Janel Wright 0:26:48
Sarah Yetter 0:26:38

For complete results go to  https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=18030#resultSetId-39448

Comments are closed.