Thursday, October 1, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2016 Winter Blast Half Marathon

March 3, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

2016 Winter Blast Half Marathon

Name Time Age Group
Amy Acker 2:14:12
Julie Allen 1:52:50 2nd
Stephanie Allen 1:46:09 3rd
Morris Applebey 1:35:56 1st
Brian Argo 2:25:12
Tracy Argo 1:39:49 2nd
Jeff Baas 2:01:23
Zachary Baker 1:20:37 1st
Jon Bale 1:51:31
Francine Bangs 2:20:14 1st
Christine Bartholmey 2:27:45 3rd
Rich Bean 1:34:41 Male Grand Masters Winner!
John Beffel 2:40:42
Marie Billen 1:35:00 1st
Kate Binder 2:30:08
Megan Bland 2:03:39
Andy Boris 1:28:55
Brian Bowman 1:53:25
John Brady 1:42:51 2nd
Steve Breisach 1:38:37
Andrea Burlingham 2:07:51
Brian Campbell 2:00:32
Jacque Carlson 2:12:30
Karen Cheng 1:43:13 2nd
Eileen Chiang 2:26:11
Stephanie Clark 1:49:39 3rd
Fred Colbert 1:51:20 2nd
Brandy Cole 2:30:07
Kristen Coonrod 2:03:43
Daniel Damaska 1:32:46
Chris Deau 1:58:41
Kelley Dendel 2:49:24
Chris DHulster 1:37:53
Ben Dilla 1:38:37
David Eagle 1:42:47
Jeff Eckert 2:03:13 3rd
Angela Elhammer 2:08:24 1st
Steve Ellis 2:28:53
Don Ewert 2:04:46
Stephen Ferenz 1:57:13
Laura Ferrara 2:09:06
Kristen Fillar 1:55:04 3rd
Craig Findlay 1:42:59
Megan Finley 1:47:14 3rd
Molly Fisher 2:08:10
Travis Followell 1:48:25
Joni Ford 2:44:13
Artis Freye 2:20:00
Daniel Gavlas 1:39:23 1st
Wendy Geerligs 2:05:00
Bill Gephart 1:49:04 3rd
Jeremy Germain 1:46:32
Michelle Germinder 2:06:11
Diane Gilligan 2:17:56
Anne Giorio 2:39:29
Kim Gjeltema 2:26:12
Bud Glenn 2:12:19
Aravind Gorthi 2:05:34
Tim Gottwald 2:04:09
Eric Greene 1:53:33
Kathy Griffin 1:47:21 1st
Christopher Hale 2:05:26
Tom Hall 1:22:22 1st
Mary Hannapel 2:05:51
Charles Harmon 3:13:26
Donna Harmon 2:09:01
Audrey Hayes 2:08:42
John Hayes 3:00:58
Amie Heasley 2:12:19
Jon Hess 1:57:49
Brad Hollister 2:40:16
Karen Hook 2:05:51
Marty Hoover 1:58:36
Marty Hoover 1:58:36
Jenn Houghton 2:20:16
Heather Huber 2:13:35
Mike Huber 1:59:21
Heather Hudson 2:35:46
Valerie Hyndman 2:25:15
Nancy Jager 2:19:44 2nd
Arya Jayatilaka 1:59:34
Kylie Johnson 2:39:32
Susan Kallewaard 3:08:52
Amy Kavanaugh 1:53:01 1st
Fred Keister 2:13:29
Ed Kenny 1:27:13 1st
Mandee Kerns 1:49:45
Sandy Koscinski 2:15:05
Kevin Kwiatkowski 2:22:19
Lynlee Kwiatkowski 2:22:19
Kim Labadie 2:55:55
Laura Lam 1:33:55 Female Overall Winner!
Samantha Lamorandier 1:51:32
Dan Launt 1:56:11
Jeff Layne 1:27:41 2nd
Rocque Lefaive 1:28:44
Sue Lennan 2:14:26
Cammy Lenning 2:19:16
Robert Levy 1:56:19
Jim Lewis 1:43:01
Andra Longcore 2:08:24
Michael Louden 1:38:27
Alexandria Lueth 2:06:38
Daun Lutes, Jr. 1:44:20
Dean MacVicar 2:03:13 1st
Brett Manski 3:18:29 2nd
John Manski 2:51:09
Sharon Manski 2:58:07
Kristen Maxwell 2:19:16
Nicole McCarthy 2:03:37
Tim Meeker 1:46:26 2nd
Anne Mejeur 1:43:14 2nd
Lindsi Metzger 2:21:30
Brian Meyers 1:59:13
Ken Mohney 2:13:18
Lorena Moras Trainor 2:39:45
Doug Muenzer 1:37:44
Penelope Muenzer 2:09:46
Carrie Muessig 2:14:52
Shelley Muzo 2:39:49
Jennifer Myers 2:19:53
Jennifer Myers 2:19:53
Laura Neer Stuchell 2:19:16
Lesa Newby 2:18:56
Stacey Newton 2:21:29
Margaret Nichols 2:56:23
Tom Noall 2:32:45 3rd
Derek Noid 1:38:19
Laurie Oleksa 2:15:21
Autumn Osborn 2:09:29
Henry Plachcinski 2:49:41
Terisa Pollock 1:48:39 3rd
Mike Powell 1:53:07
Robert Poznanski 1:53:15
Jim Praeger 1:43:42 3rd
Steve Pride 1:30:33
Leander Rabe 2:08:10
Mindy Ray 2:18:56
Steve Regner 1:50:31
Ronald Reid 2:27:16
Mike Reimer 2:01:45
Dan Reisner 2:09:28
Brian Reynolds 1:20:44 1st
Dave Roberts 1:52:09
Kimberly Robinson 1:58:34
Damian Ruesink 1:50:40
Corrine Sallaz 2:24:36
Matthew Santner 1:29:23 2nd
Rich Schau 2:00:33
Leslie Scheffers 1:59:35
Tracee Scheffers 2:21:34
Lisa Schreiner 1:54:49 3rd
Karen Schwab 1:56:02
Ailese Scott 2:14:07
Donna Scott 2:56:35
Kyle See 2:37:49
Wes Seeley 2:02:01
Ustina Shives 2:17:58
Maureen Shubnell 2:29:03
Benjamin Siems 1:38:34
Mark Sigfrids 1:39:25 Male Senior Grand Masters Winner!
Mark Sikkila 1:33:02
Brett Simmering 2:19:17
Mary Anne Simmering 2:13:31
Kirstin Simons 1:49:10 2nd
Cara Smith 2:03:37
Traci Spada 2:02:00
Piper Spaedt 2:05:56
Michelle Spiegla 1:55:29
Gary Spiker 1:51:29
Anna Stegink 1:49:02 1st
Janet Stensland 2:41:29
Rebecca Strauss 2:09:47
Scott Struck 2:39:47
Jeffrey Stull 1:48:40
David Talsma 2:11:30
Scott Taylor 1:49:04
Jim Teeter 2:09:37
Carla Thomas 2:20:15
Candace Thurston 2:56:32
Brian Trainor 2:39:29
KEVIN ULRICH 1:43:06
Brett Vanderwater 2:04:50
Scott VanLoo 1:38:37
Tazee Vickery 1:48:08
Andrew Vidor 2:09:38
Jason Visser 1:49:18
Matt Vollmar 1:45:46
Adam Wade 2:11:00
Michael Wagner 1:42:47
JoDell Walker 1:59:13
Annie Waterman 2:28:20
Mike Waterman 1:24:36 1st
Josh Wheeler 1:51:21
Wendy Whittle 2:53:08
Jason Wilhelmi 1:50:18
Tracy Wilson 2:07:49 3rd
Zachary Wilson 1:50:32
Mary Wisswell 2:19:02
Matt Wittenberg 1:41:37
Dianne Woloszyk 2:23:26
Steven Woloszyk 2:14:32
Brent Yager 2:34:48
Sarah Yetter 1:48:52
Yuji Yoshino 2:06:16
Angela Young 2:19:31
Peggy Zeeb 1:40:49 Female Grand Masters Winner!
Brandon Zeigler 2:14:08
Tenneil Zielaskowski 2:21:55

For complete results go to https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=25206#resultSetId-30312

Comments are closed.