Wednesday, September 23, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2017 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

June 20, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Julie Allen 0:50:33 1st
Morris Applebey 0:41:53 Grand Masters Winner
Heidi Baker 1:07:25
Susan Baker 0:59:27 2nd
Maria Barajas 1:23:54
Rich Bean 0:44:08 1st
Jalayne Bennett-Conway 1:05:31
Michael Bierema 1:03:36
Sarah Bierema 1:03:37
Marie Billen 0:43:52 2nd
Caleb Billings 0:43:23 2nd
Shannon Birkhold 0:55:31
Molly Boehme 0:49:22 2nd
Julian Borst 0:35:42 1st
Ruth Borst 0:52:32 1st
Amy Brown 1:02:02
Andrea Burlingham 1:05:01
Joe Cekola 1:10:44
Jackie Charbeneau 1:25:04
Eileen Chiang 1:07:39
Becky Clark 1:10:44
Christine Croy 1:03:01
Daniel Damaska 0:39:22 2nd
Brian Devries 0:47:48
Chris DHulster 0:42:49
Dawn Diggs 1:03:48
Kenneth Diggs 0:50:59
Nick Doane 0:42:23 1st
Anderson Egerer 0:43:35 3rd
Anne Engh 0:53:36
Scott Evans 0:37:58 2nd
Frank Feraco 1:01:11
Morgan Feraco 1:10:00 2nd
Peter Fernando 1:11:40
Laura Ferrara 1:10:44
Shelly Fink 0:54:30 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Sandi Fritz 0:48:30 Grand Masters Winner
Tony Fuller 0:58:19
Aimee Garrison 1:07:25
Bill Gephart 0:52:58
Diane Gilligan 1:00:20
Andrea Gooch 1:07:25
Anthony Gretz 0:53:46
Paul Haag 1:03:19
Rosa Haag 0:41:22 Overall Winner
Donna Harmon 0:57:57
Jodi Havera 0:54:08
Alan Heasley 0:56:47
Amie Heasley 1:01:55
Joe Hillman 1:01:38
Joseph Hohler III 0:44:44
Karen Hook 0:55:49
Arya Jayatilaka 0:51:11
Amy Kavanaugh 0:52:49 2nd
Denise Keely 0:46:16 1st
Ed Kenny 0:39:14 1st
Melinda Kiplinger 0:55:49
Robert Kloosterman 0:44:17 3rd
Laura Lam 0:46:00 3rd
Cammy Lenning 1:06:50
Kim Loiselle 0:59:19
Dean MacVicar 0:52:43 1st
Michelle Marvin 1:09:04
Jon Mathiesen 0:39:03 1st
Megan Maxwell 1:06:00
Audrey Meine 0:49:25 1st
Marshall Meyer 0:45:41 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Steven Mosher 0:52:14
Hannah Norton 0:42:20 1st
Mary-Frances Oliphant 0:58:39
Amy Onderlinde 1:19:50
Shelly Parkhurst 1:06:14
Kelly Pasch 1:06:00
Emily Potratz 1:08:59
Steve Pride 0:42:20
Kaity Ragotzy 1:25:04
Lauren Raycraft 0:45:43 1st
Brian Reynolds 0:35:15 Overall Winner
Kathy Roschek 1:22:23 1st
Rhianna Russell 1:09:15
Rich Schau 0:52:55
Sarah Schieber 1:19:51
Mary Schinske 0:53:42 3rd
Joe Shepherd 0:48:55
Robert Sheppard 0:56:37 2nd
Dale Shugars 1:30:47
Mark Sigfrids 0:48:13 2nd
Megan Sikkema 1:06:45
Al Smith 1:02:57 2nd
Samantha Smith 1:03:11
Bob Smola 1:08:43
Sara Stephan 0:53:47 3rd
Gary Tenbrink 1:02:34
Candace Thurston 1:06:01 2nd
Joel VanderKooi 0:41:29 3rd
Scott VanLoo 0:43:00 3rd
Greg Vosters 0:42:19 1st
Christine Walker 1:06:01
Jason Wilhelmi 0:48:40
Evelyn Wyman 1:29:11
Max Zigterman 1:02:26

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.