Sunday, November 29, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2017 Winter Blast 10K

February 27, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Laura Asher 1:04:28
Jodie Bastian 1:06:48
Andrew Bickel 0:39:43 2nd
Ryan Bickel 1:01:31
Sue Bickel 1:00:48
Caleb Billings 0:44:43
Julian Borst 0:34:54 Male Overall Winner
Ruth Borst 0:52:47 Female Grand Masters Winner
Brian Bowman 0:51:47
John Brady 0:47:52 1st
Blair Brindley 1:09:31
Amanda Burdette 1:07:11
Barb Butler 1:14:19
Amanda Chapel 1:04:14
Katelyn Charbeneau 0:47:29 2nd
Cathy Cheron 0:52:47 1st
Laurel Clark 1:08:19
Katelyn Cook 0:55:10
Dawn Couch 0:55:28 2nd
Jennifer Crater 1:06:22
Anne Davidhizar 0:51:06 2nd
Sarah Dean 1:11:12
Dawn Diggs 1:03:12
Marty Dinneweth 0:51:17 3rd
Nick Doane 0:44:23
Tonya Durlach 1:16:10
Scott Evans 0:36:17 1st
Peter Fernando 1:08:52
Gay Marie Fournier 1:06:48 3rd
Aimee Garrison 1:16:10
Melissa Garza 1:17:56
Michelle Germinder 1:03:07
Ryne Germinder 1:02:58
Teresa Greener 0:56:43 1st
Suzanne Grix 1:08:20
Kevin Grossheim 1:07:48
Linda Grossheim 1:05:27
Joan Hanna Darrell 1:10:43
Amber Harkness 0:55:00
Derek Haroldson 0:47:03 3rd
Krystal Hawkins 1:06:46
Debra Hill 1:28:18
Ferdi Hintze 1:00:46
Joseph Hohler III 0:43:07 2nd
Gretchen Hooker 0:52:48
Clint Hostetler 1:01:31
John Howland 0:45:47 2nd
Susan Hubert 0:59:30 Female Senior Grand Masters Winner
Christine Huot 1:03:09 3rd
James Johnson 1:12:50
Chelsey Jones 0:41:45 Female Overall Winner
Lyndsay Juday 1:05:57
Susan Kallewaard 1:27:37
Deborah Kloosterman 1:00:23 2nd
Michael Kloosterman 0:57:54 1st
Robert Kloosterman 0:46:00
Amanda Knapp 1:18:01
Mike Kosko 1:15:50
Kristina Kryda 1:08:20
Melissa Lewis 1:00:12
Caleb Lohman 0:40:29 3rd
Carmen Maring 1:05:58
Frank Maston 1:35:09 2nd
Julie McKee 1:00:12
Andrea Messer 1:28:19
Lindsay Meulman 1:04:50
Marshall Meyer 0:49:29 2nd
Doug Muenzer 0:43:22 3rd
Penelope Muenzer 1:01:10
Lesley Nedervelt 1:10:37
Lillian Neff 1:07:31
Sarah Neff 1:17:59
Teri Olbrot 1:03:41 2nd
Jenn Olson 0:51:20 3rd
Jenn Omo 1:00:10 1st
Don Payerle 0:49:53 1st
Lauren Petroff 1:00:10
Rod Phares 0:48:43 2nd
Sean Pingel 0:58:36
Shawn Premer 0:51:59 1st
Robert Reed 1:00:46
Simone Richardson 0:53:26 2nd
Micki Rossio 1:22:29
Rhianna Russell 1:07:47
Joe Shepherd 0:52:28
Robert Sheppard 0:57:31 1st
Scott Shipman 0:48:59
Mark Sigfrids 0:46:31 Male Senior Grand Masters Winner
Megan Sikkema 1:07:02
Steve Simons 0:52:28
Josh Squires 0:42:17 2nd
Kara Steely 0:55:46
Mike TABIADON 1:07:47
Patrick Tkacz 0:54:08
Vijay Turlapati 0:57:27
Sheryl Vanatti 1:15:17
Elizabeth VandenHeede 0:46:01 1st
Liz Walbridge 1:06:42
Grace Walter 0:57:22
Heidi Williams 1:12:48
Victoria Zerbe 1:03:30 1st
Max Zigterman 1:06:49
John Wagner 1:03:23

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.