Friday, June 22, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2018 Portage Winter Blast Half Marathon

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Doreen Akins 2:37:22
Morris Applebey 1:33:06 1st
Tracy Argo 1:48:53 1st
Daniel Austin 2:13:31
Zachary Baker 1:22:01 1st
Christine Bartholmey 2:28:22 1st
Rich Bean 1:59:57
Russell Bertch 2:00:03 1st
Marie Billen 1:31:26 1st
Caleb Billings 1:28:33 1st
Bruce Blanchard 1:47:55 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Andy Boris 1:38:58
Julie Bradfield 2:10:02
Thresa Brady 2:34:09
Amanda Burdette 2:28:57
Andrea Burlingham 2:15:38
Billy Campbell 2:05:55
Craig Campbell 2:14:05
Joe Cekola 1:51:10
Rachel Chandler 2:37:24
Douglas Chapel 1:47:29
Erin Clark 1:38:57 2nd
Cindy Cook 2:37:20
Darrin Costello 1:40:42
Lincoln Crocker 2:13:26
Kelley Dendel 2:55:25
Chris DHulster 1:30:17
Kenneth Diggs 1:58:17
Melissa Dillon 2:13:25
Nick Doane 1:38:26 2nd
Alex Duncan 1:36:31
Julie Eilenberg 2:04:39
Christina Ellis 2:08:30
Kim Evans 2:39:01
Frank Feraco 2:12:13
Molly Fisher 2:24:02
Joseph Franks 1:53:33
Teresa Fulcomer 2:37:45 3rd
Ann Garlock 1:49:43 Grand Masters Winner
Gus Garza 2:13:35
Melissa Garza 2:58:37
Eric Greene 1:32:53 3rd
Tom Hall 1:22:47 2nd
Derek Haroldson 1:39:26
Lynn Hauptli 2:18:26
Charles Henderson 1:39:55 3rd
Jennifer Higby 2:47:03
Michelle Hill 2:01:30
Kelly Hinga 2:15:25
Rachel Katherine Hoffman 2:58:36
Brad Hollister 2:32:28
Kylie Hollister 2:32:33
Marty Hoover 1:57:54
Kim Houtkooper 1:39:28 Masters Winner
John Howley 2:08:06
Susan Hubert 2:32:51 2nd
Brian Hunt 1:41:58
cindy huntington 1:36:37 3rd
Christine Huot 2:26:04
Valerie Hyndman 2:37:09
Arya Jayatilaka 2:10:42
Angela John Baptiste 2:57:48
Sandy Koscinski 2:10:40
Barry Lasecki 2:10:45
Rocque Lefaive 1:25:20 1st
Dean MacVicar 2:00:44 2nd
Thomas Maihofer 2:14:48
Lauren McNeill 2:24:02
Lindsi Metzger 2:34:03
Tammy Mills 2:12:52
Nikhil Mishra 2:30:31
Ken Mohney 2:27:58
Evan Moore 1:57:46
Cathy Moorman 2:02:44
Lorena Moras Trainor 2:29:06
Emily Mott 2:09:07
Carrie Muessig 2:13:25
Tom Noall 2:37:58 3rd
Derek Noid 1:33:56
John Olbrot 1:49:15 1st
Mary-Frances Oliphant 2:06:04 3rd
Hetal Oostveen 2:06:23
Joseph Oram 2:16:54
Peter Pace 1:52:32
Shelly Parkhurst 2:37:48
Lisa Patel 2:38:36
Robert Poznanski 1:50:24 3rd
Lance Pride 1:32:48
Steve Pride 1:32:26 1st
Leander Rabe 1:47:26
Teresa Redmond 2:49:10
Dan Reisner 2:10:42
Brian Reynolds 1:15:50 Overall Winner
Simone Richardson 1:58:13
Natalie Rowe 2:38:36
Leslie Scheffers 1:50:02 1st
Brian Schneider 2:10:36
Randee Sedore 2:02:10
Steve Sedore 2:30:42
Tamara Shuler 1:51:08 1st
Benjamin Siems 1:39:30
Brett Simmering 2:31:35
Mary Anne Simmering 2:39:03
Cara Smith 1:48:05 1st
Jennifer Smith 2:55:18
Stephanie Sokolowski 1:57:58
Michelle Spiegla 1:49:45 2nd
Erin Storm 2:11:12
Heather Strefling 1:49:41 1st
Scott Struck 2:29:08
Jeffrey Stull 1:51:38
Art Sturdevant 2:06:36 2nd
Rob Sturm 2:03:20
Sherri Taylor 1:59:49 2nd
Gary Tenbrink 2:27:03
Carla Thomas 2:20:03
Jeremy Thompson 1:29:20 3rd
Candace Thurston 2:37:46 1st
Brian Trainor 2:03:58
Christine Valenzuela 2:18:51
Patrick Vanderbush 2:06:28
Scott VanLoo 1:29:42 1st
Scott Voigt 1:36:21
Christine Walker 2:55:26
Jason Wilhelmi 1:36:53
Beverly Wilson 3:22:09
Zachary Wilson 1:54:35
Adrienne Wiltzer 2:28:29
Mary Wisswell 2:15:13
Amelia Wolter 1:59:39
Tenneil Zielaskowski 2:31:58
Max Zigterman 2:18:25 3rd

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.