2018 Schoolcraft Firecracker 5-Miler

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Stephanie Allen 0:41:45  
Teagan Allison 0:42:47  
Morris Applebey 0:32:20 2nd
Brian Argo 0:54:00  
Tracy Argo 0:36:56 Masters Winner
Laura Asher 1:09:30  
Heidi Baker 0:48:01  
Zachary Baker 0:31:27 1st
Francine Bangs 0:54:34 1st
Wendy Bauer 1:13:54  
Melissa Beach 0:57:54  
Thomas Bennett 1:10:41 2nd
Marie Billen 0:33:41 1st
Andy Boris 0:34:24  
Angela Boynton 0:43:22  
John Brady 0:36:25 3rd
Rudy Callen 0:41:29  
Emily Davis 0:43:47  
Nick Doane 0:31:20 2nd
Valerie Duhn 0:36:17 3rd
Elaine Fleck 1:14:05  
Michele Frey 0:57:39 1st
Sandi Fritz 0:38:51 1st
Morgan Gardner 0:50:28  
Diane Gilligan 0:50:09 3rd
Michele Gilpin 0:51:05  
Amy Gronda 0:51:38  
Tom Hall 0:29:52 Overall Winner
Gordon Hare 1:12:47 3rd
Mary Haskamp 0:59:42  
Ray Hendriksma 0:58:01 1st
Kelly Hinga 0:50:33  
Andrew Hirzel 0:32:17 1st
B. Koscinski 0:54:19  
Sandy Koscinski 0:49:47  
Sarah Koscinski 1:14:59  
David Lambe 0:36:07  
Rocque Lefaive 0:31:35 2nd
Jon Mathiesen 0:30:06 Masters Winner
Pam McWilliams 0:35:52 1st
Mike Megyesi 1:05:34  
Steven Mosher 0:41:14  
Derek Noid 0:36:36 2nd
Debra Pesamoska 1:18:06 2nd
Annika Peterson 0:45:06 3rd
G. Peterson 0:56:14  
Maureen Peterson 0:52:30  
Shawn Premer 0:44:37 3rd
Steve Pride 0:34:10 3rd
Dawn Roberts 1:16:53  
Dan Robinson 0:44:35  
Donna Scott 1:11:22  
Dale Shugars 1:13:23  
Jianhua Siegel 0:40:34 1st
Brett Simmering 0:59:21  
Eli Simmering 0:51:29  
Mary Anne Simmering 0:59:33  
Kirstin Simons-Valenzuela 0:42:29  
Bob Smola 0:53:46  
Kim Solvik 1:07:39  
Dan Stevens 0:31:42 3rd
BrieLynn Sturm 1:07:54  
Rob Sturm 0:58:07  
Scott VanLoo 0:31:55 2nd
Linda Vaughan 1:14:10 2nd
Annie Waterman 1:04:28  
Mike Waterman 0:30:37 1st
Spencer Waterman 0:32:12 3rd
Mary Wisswell 0:51:58  
Katie Wittenberg 0:45:18  
Matt Wittenberg 0:36:38  
Amelia Wolter 0:50:40  
Jenn Young 0:38:33  

 

Complete results available here.

Championship Events

Jun
12
Sat
Cereal City Classic 5k & 10k @ Battle Creek, MI
Jun 12 all-day

$5 Discount – Online Pre-registration Only

Sign-up!
Jun
19
Sat
Kalamazoo Klassic 5k and 10k @ Kalamazoo, MI
Jun 19 all-day
Jun
26
Sat
Vicksburg Hearty Hustle 5K @ Vicksburg, MI
Jun 26 all-day
Jul
3
Sat
Battle Creek Half Marathon and 5k @ Battle Creek, MI
Jul 3 all-day
The Rose Run 5k and 10k @ Richland, MI
Jul 3 all-day
Aug
7
Sat
Mattawan Wildcat @ Mattawan, MI
Aug 7 all-day

$5 Discount Pre-Registration Only

Sign-up!
Otsego Ready or Not 5k @ Otsego, MI
Aug 7 all-day

$5 discount online through July 24

Sign-up!
Aug
21
Sat
Allegan Strides for Health 5k @ Allegan, MI
Aug 21 all-day
Aug
28
Sat
Oaklawn Hospitality Classic 5k & 10k @ Marshall, MI
Aug 28 all-day
Sep
11
Sat
Peacock Strut 5k & 10k @ Portage, MI
Sep 11 all-day