Saturday, September 21, 2019

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2019 Battle Creek Half Marathon

July 8, 2019 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
John Albert 2:10:11 2nd
Becky Amstutz 2:54:53  
Zachary Baker 1:28:11 2nd
Mary Beth Bass 2:54:58  
Cheryl Beard 2:45:38  
Allison Bennett 2:28:13  
Brennan Bennett 2:28:12  
Bruce Boersma 2:04:03  
Heather Boersma 1:37:40 Overall 3rd
Julian Borst 1:19:05 Overall 2nd
Ruth Borst 2:06:27 3rd
Martha Boyer 3:00:07  
Julie Bradfield 2:19:31 3rd
Thresa Brady 2:09:19  
Amy Brown 2:10:13  
Amanda Burdette 2:47:15  
Amanda Chapel 2:41:52  
Douglas Chapel 1:49:48  
Erin Clark 1:43:34 1st
Evan Cole 1:57:41  
Bryan Craddock 2:03:09  
Jennifer Crawford 2:33:40  
Daniel Damaska 1:25:56 1st
Heather Davis 3:07:02  
Aaron Decker 1:55:23  
Rhonda Eishen 2:34:07  
Brenda Elliott 2:09:45  
Scott Evans 1:26:34 1st
Mary Faber 1:42:49 Masters Winner
Gale Fischer 1:59:07  
Douglas Flanagan 1:56:50  
Travis Followell 1:44:43  
Teresa Fulcomer 2:23:10 2nd
Ann Garlock 1:55:34 1st
Gary Garlock 2:13:16  
Kevin Grady 1:33:07 1st
Richard Grady 1:58:43  
Eric Greene 1:36:05 2nd
Stacy Guertler 2:36:29  
Charles Henderson 1:56:57  
Jeff Hoffman 2:13:38  
Marty Hoover 2:12:41  
Christine Huot 2:29:16  
Holly James 1:58:41 3rd
Arya Jayatilaka 2:34:46  
Angela John Baptiste 3:03:42  
Hannah Klein 1:34:18 Overall 2nd
Kerri Langdon 2:36:37  
Kimberly Larson 3:13:01  
Janine Lewandoski 1:49:18 1st
Arnold Maddox 2:21:48  
Amy Maile 2:53:18  
Samuel McGuire 2:16:40  
Holly McKee 2:53:46  
Renee Mercer 2:26:55  
Shelley Miller 2:47:12  
Vickie Mingus 2:51:52  
Martin Minteer 1:44:06 2nd
Laurie Oleksa 2:41:36  
Leah Ortiz 2:22:40  
Ana Pace 2:22:08  
Peter Pace 1:51:54 1st
Terri Page 2:41:52  
Jennifer Pell 2:23:58  
Jim Petersen 1:40:23  
Kjersten Priddy 1:45:11 1st
Dave Proulx 1:40:22  
Kevin Rabineau 1:39:16 1st
Will Riegle 2:09:43  
Lacey Roach 2:20:32  
Amy Roberts 2:31:27  
Anya Russell 2:38:53  
Lisa Schreiner 2:18:48  
Jessica Scott 2:28:23  
Amber Straub 2:06:01  
Scott Struck 2:23:10  
Lisa Szeles 2:27:08  
Sherri Taylor 2:00:51 1st
Christine Valenzuela 2:36:37  
Jill VanderMel 3:00:03  
Scott VanLoo 1:37:45 1st
Kirsten Wesler 2:43:02  
Adrienne Wiltzer 2:31:27  
Mary Wisswell 2:18:05  
Karen York 2:28:23  

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.