2019 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Brandi Allgaier 0:49:15  
Becky Amstutz 1:11:02  
Morris Applebey 0:41:21 Grand Masters Winner
Heidi Baker 1:01:37  
Julian Borst 0:34:41 Overall Winner
Ruth Borst 0:56:18  
John Brady 0:44:38 1st
Joe Chapman 0:52:44  
Bret Clark 0:38:26 3rd
Courtney Connelly 0:47:46  
Daniel Damaska 0:39:20 2nd
Heather Davis 1:20:07  
Brian Devries 0:46:56 1st
Scott Evans 0:36:33 2nd
Amber Frey 1:24:31  
Aimee Garrison 1:01:37  
Daniel Gavlas 0:45:08 1st
Bobby Goldstein 0:55:16  
Shelby Gould 0:48:15  
Amy Gronda 1:00:04  
Allison Haan 1:10:34  
Tom Hall 0:36:42 Masters Winner
Annie Hampel 0:54:00  
Whitney Hansen 0:51:17  
Lynn Hauptli 1:03:50  
Amie Heasley 0:59:56  
Marty Hoover 0:50:46  
Allison Hornev 1:05:28  
John Ihling 1:00:25  
Angela John Baptiste 1:15:10  
Sierra Kane 0:45:37 1st
Amy Kavanaugh 0:51:49 1st
Ed Kenny 0:40:11 2nd
Hannah Klein 0:41:48 Overall Winner
Michael Klein 1:00:39  
Michael Kloosterman 0:48:17 1st
Robert Kloosterman 0:36:23 1st
Steven Kloosterman 0:46:14  
Melinda Koelling 1:10:39  
Noah Krzan 0:38:04 1st
Shannon LaDouce 1:04:04  
Barry Lasecki 0:58:17  
James Loftus 0:47:46  
Keith Lohman 0:50:53 3rd
Matt Longjohn 0:49:51  
Arnold Maddox 1:00:32  
Jason Malocha 0:39:02 1st
Addie Maston 1:11:01  
Bryan McLeod 0:59:54  
Mike Megyesi 1:17:04  
Audrey Meine 0:48:13 2nd
LeeAnn Mercer 1:07:53  
Renee Mercer 1:03:25  
Ellie Morrison 1:00:24  
Steven Mosher 0:47:40  
Margaret Munger 1:04:24  
Wendy Murray 1:01:00  
Lesley Nedervelt 1:11:33  
Kenneth Odza 1:02:59  
Megan Ogden 0:55:44  
John O’Toole 0:55:02  
Shelly Parkhurst 1:03:01  
Lisa Patel 1:04:44  
Alie Porter 1:09:12  
Emily Potratz 1:08:32  
Jacob Potter 1:01:50  
Leander Rabe 0:47:14 3rd
Molly Rabe 0:53:40 2nd
Steve Rider 0:47:52  
Terri Rider 0:54:12 3rd
Amy Roberts 1:04:10  
Todd Roberts 0:57:27  
JoDee Rolfe 1:18:01  
Natalie Rowe 0:52:25 2nd
Marisa Royster 0:59:28  
Nicole Sabel 1:21:43  
Juan Salazar 0:41:43 3rd
Matthew Santner 0:40:22  
Rich Schau 0:56:58  
Leslie Scheffers 0:46:07 Masters Winner
Mary Schinske 0:59:05  
Cindy Schnotala 1:07:26  
Lisa Schreiner 0:58:39 3rd
Robert Sheppard 0:56:28  
Mark Sigfrids 0:49:44 1st
Trisha Slater 0:58:26 2nd
Kailey Swanson 0:57:03  
Rhianna Tabiadon 1:08:55  
Omobola Thomas 1:03:18  
Jeremy Thompson 0:40:15  
Scott VanLoo 0:40:03 1st
Holly VanLuke 1:07:52  
Leslie Verile 1:11:51  
Amy Vliek 1:25:50  
Kirsten Wesler 1:03:15  
Jeff Wettig 0:52:27  
Nathan Wiemers 0:41:14 1st
Jason Wilhelmi 0:46:32  
Andrew Wright 0:52:44  
Tenneil Zielaskowski 1:03:06  

 

Complete results available here.

Championship Events

Jun
12
Sat
Cereal City Classic 5k & 10k @ Battle Creek, MI
Jun 12 all-day

$5 Discount – Online Pre-registration Only

Sign-up!
Jun
19
Sat
Kalamazoo Klassic 5k and 10k @ Kalamazoo, MI
Jun 19 all-day
Jun
26
Sat
Vicksburg Hearty Hustle 5K @ Vicksburg, MI
Jun 26 all-day
Jul
3
Sat
Battle Creek Half Marathon and 5k @ Battle Creek, MI
Jul 3 all-day
Aug
7
Sat
Mattawan Wildcat @ Mattawan, MI
Aug 7 all-day

$5 Discount Pre-Registration Only

Sign-up!
Otsego Ready or Not 5k @ Otsego, MI
Aug 7 all-day

$5 discount online through July 24

Sign-up!
Aug
21
Sat
Allegan Strides for Health 5k @ Allegan, MI
Aug 21 all-day
Aug
28
Sat
Oaklawn Hospitality Classic 5k & 10k @ Marshall, MI
Aug 28 all-day
Sep
11
Sat
Peacock Strut 5k & 10k @ Portage, MI
Sep 11 all-day
Sep
26
Sun
Bronson Children’s Hospital 5k Run/Walk @ Kalamazoo, MI
Sep 26 all-day