Kalamazoo Area Runners

Club Championship Series 2020

last updated: 7/13/2020

Please e-mail corrections to marty.hoover@kalamazooarearunners.org

  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 00-14 F
1 Siems, B. 61.5         61.5 1 Siems, B. 1
2 Davis, C. 35.7         35.7 1 Davis, C. 2
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 00-14 M
1 Sage, Malin 93.9         93.9 1 Sage, Malin 1
2 Koscinski, B.   83.2       83.2 1 Koscinski, B. 2
3 Halstedt, L. 68.9         68.9 1 Halstedt, L. 3
4 Siems, S.     59.0     59.0 1 Siems, S. 4
5 Siems, K.     57.9     57.9 1 Siems, K. 5
6 Potter, A.         56.5 56.5 1 Potter, A. 6
7 Clark, A.         41.9 41.9 1 Clark, A. 7
8 Germinder, K.         26.3 26.3 1 Germinder, K. 8
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 15-19 F
1 Peterson, Annika 68.9         68.9 1 Peterson, Annika 1
2 Barker, Meagan     62.0     62.0 1 Barker, Meagan 2
3 Ingold, Madeline   56.2       56.2 1 Ingold, Madeline 3
4 Maston, Addie 51.7         51.7 1 Maston, Addie 4
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 15-19 M
1 Billings, Caleb     98.9     98.9 1 Billings, Caleb 1
2 De Mattia, Matteo 87.4         87.4 1 De Mattia, Matteo 2
3 Mosher, Steven     58.2     58.2 1 Mosher, Steven 3
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 20-24 F
1 Ehrig, Annika     52.3     52.3 1 Ehrig, Annika 1
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 20-24 M
1 Borst, Julian     100.0 100.0   200.0 2 Borst, Julian 1
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 25-29 F
1 Connelly, Courtney 64.3       73.3 137.7 2 Connelly, Courtney 1
2 Mattison, Katherine   65.4       65.4 1 Mattison, Katherine 2
3 Hagen, Brittany   60.8       60.8 1 Hagen, Brittany 3
4 Royster, Marisa     52.9     52.9 1 Royster, Marisa 4
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 25-29 M
1 Cole, Jory     63.2     63.2 1 Cole, Jory 1
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 30-34 F
1 Jones, Chelsey 86.2         86.2 1 Jones, Chelsey 1
2 Finley, Megan   79.9       79.9 1 Finley, Megan 2
3 Clark, Erin     78.6     78.6 1 Clark, Erin 3
4 Kirshman, Jill       74.4   74.4 1 Kirshman, Jill 4
5 Hills, Vanessa     67.3     67.3 1 Hills, Vanessa 5
6 Hoag, Jessica     66.9     66.9 1 Hoag, Jessica 6
7 Wolter, Amelia     66.9     66.9 1 Wolter, Amelia 7
8 Reeves, Abby     66.1     66.1 1 Reeves, Abby 8
9 Wright, Danielle   65.0       65.0 1 Wright, Danielle 9
10 Griggs, Kira 54.3         54.3 1 Griggs, Kira 10
11 Karel, Kristi     52.2     52.2 1 Karel, Kristi 11
12 Burdette, Amanda     52.1     52.1 1 Burdette, Amanda 12
13 Romel, Erin   40.8       40.8 1 Romel, Erin 13
14 Noble, Kristen 36.2         36.2 1 Noble, Kristen 14
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 30-34 M
1 Louden, Michael 78.5         78.5 1 Louden, Michael 1
2 Chapel, Douglas     76.9     76.9 1 Chapel, Douglas 2
3 Cole, Evan     75.0     75.0 1 Cole, Evan 3
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 35-39 F
1 Hagland, Elizabeth     52.2 52.7   104.9 2 Hagland, Elizabeth 1
2 Steely, Kara   74.9       74.9 1 Steely, Kara 2
3 Schillio, Sara   73.2       73.2 1 Schillio, Sara 3
4 Ogden, Megan     66.9     66.9 1 Ogden, Megan 4
5 Anderson, Kathryn   66.5       66.5 1 Anderson, Kathryn 5
6 Ortiz, Leah     60.4     60.4 1 Ortiz, Leah 6
7 Miller, Sara   59.0       59.0 1 Miller, Sara 7
8 Hall, Sandrena   58.6       58.6 1 Hall, Sandrena 8
9 Evans, Kim   57.7       57.7 1 Evans, Kim 9
10 Myers, Jennifer   57.2       57.2 1 Myers, Jennifer 10
11 Storm, Erin     57.1     57.1 1 Storm, Erin 11
12 Bruno, Emily     52.8     52.8 1 Bruno, Emily 12
13 Boynton, Angela     52.8     52.8 1 Boynton, Angela 13
14 Hoekstra, Johanna     52.5     52.5 1 Hoekstra, Johanna 14
15 Scott, Jessica     52.2     52.2 1 Scott, Jessica 15
16 Nugent, Michelle 44.1         44.1 1 Nugent, Michelle 16
17 Amstutz, Becky         37.8 37.8 1 Amstutz, Becky 17
18 Osborne, Laura     37.7     37.7 1 Osborne, Laura 18
19 Germinder, Michelle         26.2 26.2 1 Germinder, Michelle 19
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 35-39 M
1 Baker, Zachary     91.2     91.2 1 Baker, Zachary 1
2 DHulster, Chris     86.8     86.8 1 DHulster, Chris 2
3 Kirshman, Jake         79.4 79.4 1 Kirshman, Jake 3
4 Boris, Andy     78.3     78.3 1 Boris, Andy 4
5 Germinder, Ryne         26.2 26.2 1 Germinder, Ryne 5
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 40-44 F
1 Thomas, Alison     79.7     79.7 1 Thomas, Alison 1
2 Lam, Laura     79.2     79.2 1 Lam, Laura 2
3 Wisswell, Mary   76.7       76.7 1 Wisswell, Mary 3
4 Thompson, Deidre   76.0       76.0 1 Thompson, Deidre 4
5 Elliott, Brenda   74.3       74.3 1 Elliott, Brenda 5
6 Yetter, Sarah     71.3     71.3 1 Yetter, Sarah 6
7 Locke, Margaret   70.5       70.5 1 Locke, Margaret 7
8 Bays, Mardie     65.3     65.3 1 Bays, Mardie 8
9 Sedore, Randee     61.7     61.7 1 Sedore, Randee 9
10 Sedore, Randee     61.7     61.7 1 Sedore, Randee 10
11 Nicolai, Cecily     61.7     61.7 1 Nicolai, Cecily 11
12 Morse, Tammy       61.3   61.3 1 Morse, Tammy 12
13 Hickman, Joy   59.7       59.7 1 Hickman, Joy 13
14 Gilmore, Amy   56.8       56.8 1 Gilmore, Amy 14
15 Newton, Stacey     55.1     55.1 1 Newton, Stacey 15
16 Peterson, Maureen 55.0         55.0 1 Peterson, Maureen 16
17 Munger, Margaret     54.7     54.7 1 Munger, Margaret 17
18 Metzger, Lindsi     53.9     53.9 1 Metzger, Lindsi 18
19 Carlton, Carrie     53.8     53.8 1 Carlton, Carrie 19
20 Regis, Erin       52.9   52.9 1 Regis, Erin 20
21 Wiltzer, Adrienne     52.7     52.7 1 Wiltzer, Adrienne 21
22 Provot, Patricia     49.7     49.7 1 Provot, Patricia 22
23 Garnaat, Erin   49.6       49.6 1 Garnaat, Erin 23
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 40-44 M
1 Hall, Tom     99.5 94.7   194.2 2 Hall, Tom 1
2 Followell, Travis   94.9       94.9 1 Followell, Travis 2
3 Haroldson, Derek   85.5       85.5 1 Haroldson, Derek 3
4 Greene, Eric     84.4     84.4 1 Greene, Eric 4
5 Proulx, Dave       82.2   82.2 1 Proulx, Dave 5
6 Noid, Derek     80.9     80.9 1 Noid, Derek 6
7 Santner, Matthew     78.3     78.3 1 Santner, Matthew 7
8 Rooze, Todd     66.1     66.1 1 Rooze, Todd 8
9 Lambert, Jr., Gary     64.3     64.3 1 Lambert, Jr., Gary 9
10 Siems, Benjamin     55.6     55.6 1 Siems, Benjamin 10
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 45-49 F
1 Brink, Lisa   82.7       82.7 1 Brink, Lisa 1
2 Engh, Anne   79.5       79.5 1 Engh, Anne 2
3 Kiplinger, Melinda   75.6       75.6 1 Kiplinger, Melinda 3
4 Moulin, Veronique   75.3       75.3 1 Moulin, Veronique 4
5 Omo, Jenn   73.6       73.6 1 Omo, Jenn 5
6 Siegel, Jianhua     71.7     71.7 1 Siegel, Jianhua 6
7 Armitage, Kim   69.3       69.3 1 Armitage, Kim 7
8 Koscinski, Sandy   67.6       67.6 1 Koscinski, Sandy 8
9 Koretsky, Carla     66.6     66.6 1 Koretsky, Carla 9
10 Muessig, Carrie     61.9     61.9 1 Muessig, Carrie 10
11 VanLuke, Holly   61.2       61.2 1 VanLuke, Holly 11
12 Thebo-Park, Roni   57.6       57.6 1 Thebo-Park, Roni 12
13 Rolfe, JoDee   57.6       57.6 1 Rolfe, JoDee 13
14 Beach, Melissa   57.5       57.5 1 Beach, Melissa 14
15 Yavarow, Christina 56.5         56.5 1 Yavarow, Christina 15
16 Simmering, Mary Anne     56.4     56.4 1 Simmering, Mary Anne 16
17 Davis, Heather   55.6       55.6 1 Davis, Heather 17
18 Eishen, Rhonda     55.3     55.3 1 Eishen, Rhonda 18
19 DeLong, Kellie     53.1     53.1 1 DeLong, Kellie 19
20 Green, Jill     52.7     52.7 1 Green, Jill 20
21 Heasley, Amie     52.7     52.7 1 Heasley, Amie 21
22 Roberts, Amy     52.7     52.7 1 Roberts, Amy 22
23 Guertler, Stacy   49.8       49.8 1 Guertler, Stacy 23
24 Jones, Amy 45.0         45.0 1 Jones, Amy 24
25 Gillaspie, Debbie 44.7         44.7 1 Gillaspie, Debbie 25
26 Schmidt, Sheri 36.7         36.7 1 Schmidt, Sheri 26
27 Harvey, Carol         34.9 34.9 1 Harvey, Carol 27
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 45-49 M
1 Harvey, Tim 74.2     59.3   133.6 2 Harvey, Tim 1
2 Kenny, Ed     90.9     90.9 1 Kenny, Ed 2
3 VanLoo, Scott     86.5     86.5 1 VanLoo, Scott 3
4 Philip, Ryan     78.3     78.3 1 Philip, Ryan 4
5 Kneller, Cory   77.9       77.9 1 Kneller, Cory 5
6 Atkinson, Doren   77.4       77.4 1 Atkinson, Doren 6
7 Wheeler, Allen     67.0     67.0 1 Wheeler, Allen 7
8 Schau, Rich     63.3     63.3 1 Schau, Rich 8
9 Maddox, Arnold     62.1     62.1 1 Maddox, Arnold 9
10 Nicolai, Jason     61.7     61.7 1 Nicolai, Jason 10
11 Johnson, James     61.1     61.1 1 Johnson, James 11
12 Simmering, Brett     58.3     58.3 1 Simmering, Brett 12
13 BEACH, MATTHEW   57.5       57.5 1 BEACH, MATTHEW 13
14 Salvato, John     56.6     56.6 1 Salvato, John 14
15 Longjohn, Matt     56.2     56.2 1 Longjohn, Matt 15
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 50-54 F
1 Sexton, Bonnie   76.5       76.5 1 Sexton, Bonnie 1
2 Statler, Kristin     72.4     72.4 1 Statler, Kristin 2
3 Huggett, Sue     61.3     61.3 1 Huggett, Sue 3
4 Behrens, Christine   60.9       60.9 1 Behrens, Christine 4
5 Beard, Cheryl   58.8       58.8 1 Beard, Cheryl 5
6 Hinga, Kelly     57.7     57.7 1 Hinga, Kelly 6
7 Karklins, Diana 55.3         55.3 1 Karklins, Diana 7
8 Curtice, Stephanie     54.7     54.7 1 Curtice, Stephanie 8
9 Kloosterman, Deborah         53.1 53.1 1 Kloosterman, Deborah 9
10 Wesler, Cheryl     51.9     51.9 1 Wesler, Cheryl 10
11 Odza, Jenn     50.7     50.7 1 Odza, Jenn 11
12 Schnotala, Cindy       49.6   49.6 1 Schnotala, Cindy 12
13 Moras Trainor, Lorena     49.6     49.6 1 Moras Trainor, Lorena 13
14 Hamilton, Deborah     49.1     49.1 1 Hamilton, Deborah 14
15 Garza, Melissa     43.2     43.2 1 Garza, Melissa 15
16 Nedervelt, Lesley 40.7         40.7 1 Nedervelt, Lesley 16
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 50-54 M
1 Hoover, Marty     62.1   57.4 119.6 2 Hoover, Marty 1
2 Henderson, Charles     81.6     81.6 1 Henderson, Charles 2
3 Roberts, Todd     69.7     69.7 1 Roberts, Todd 3
4 Trainor, Brian     69.4     69.4 1 Trainor, Brian 4
5 Rabe, Leander     68.4     68.4 1 Rabe, Leander 5
6 Mohney, Ken     63.8     63.8 1 Mohney, Ken 6
7 Odza, Kenneth   62.9       62.9 1 Odza, Kenneth 7
8 Struck, Scott     52.1     52.1 1 Struck, Scott 8
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 55-59 F
1 Scheffers, Leslie     71.2 73.4   144.7 2 Scheffers, Leslie 1
2 Borst, Ruth   74.1   60.0   134.0 2 Borst, Ruth 2
3 Averill, Karla 72.6         72.6 1 Averill, Karla 3
4 hall, connie   70.8       70.8 1 hall, connie 4
5 Brady, Thresa     64.5     64.5 1 Brady, Thresa 5
6 Cook, Nancy   64.4       64.4 1 Cook, Nancy 6
7 Rapp, Sandra 61.2         61.2 1 Rapp, Sandra 7
8 Chio, Lynn 60.5         60.5 1 Chio, Lynn 8
9 Finch, Linda   56.1       56.1 1 Finch, Linda 9
10 Roberts, Dawn   50.6       50.6 1 Roberts, Dawn 10
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 55-59 M
1 Titus, Tim     53.4   59.6 113.0 2 Titus, Tim 1
2 Hirzel, Andrew     86.3     86.3 1 Hirzel, Andrew 2
3 Larson, Neil   85.7       85.7 1 Larson, Neil 3
4 Bushnell, Paul   77.5       77.5 1 Bushnell, Paul 4
5 Bean, Rich     75.8     75.8 1 Bean, Rich 5
6 Dinneweth, Marty   75.1       75.1 1 Dinneweth, Marty 6
7 Socha, Greg   75.0       75.0 1 Socha, Greg 7
8 Franks, Joseph     72.1     72.1 1 Franks, Joseph 8
9 Poznanski, Robert     66.3     66.3 1 Poznanski, Robert 9
10 Stevens, George     59.2     59.2 1 Stevens, George 10
11 Finch, Mike   58.0       58.0 1 Finch, Mike 11
12 Garza, Gustavo     55.3     55.3 1 Garza, Gustavo 12
13 Oram, Joseph         54.8 54.8 1 Oram, Joseph 13
14 Hutchinson, Michael     43.5     43.5 1 Hutchinson, Michael 14
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 60-64 F
1 Cole, Brandy   71.0       71.0 1 Cole, Brandy 1
2 Simon, Nancy   68.9       68.9 1 Simon, Nancy 2
3 Greener, Teresa   63.9       63.9 1 Greener, Teresa 3
4 Wilson, Tracy     62.2     62.2 1 Wilson, Tracy 4
5 Elhammer, Angela     56.7     56.7 1 Elhammer, Angela 5
6 Hubert, Susan 54.9         54.9 1 Hubert, Susan 6
7 Avery, Kim   50.6       50.6 1 Avery, Kim 7
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 60-64 M
1 Applebey, Morris     83.7     83.7 1 Applebey, Morris 1
2 Bourgeois, Tim       78.6   78.6 1 Bourgeois, Tim 2
3 Darrell, Steve   72.7       72.7 1 Darrell, Steve 3
4 Taylor, Scott     67.0     67.0 1 Taylor, Scott 4
5 Wagner, John R     58.0     58.0 1 Wagner, John R 5
6 Zeigler, Scott     49.1     49.1 1 Zeigler, Scott 6
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 65-69 F
1 Hanna Darrell, Joan   60.0       60.0 1 Hanna Darrell, Joan 1
2 Bartholmey, Christine     43.0     43.0 1 Bartholmey, Christine 2
  Name WBLAST
5K
WBLAST
10K
WBLAST
Half
Rose
10K
Rose
5K
9 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 65-69 M
1 Sigfrids, Mark     72.0     72.0 1 Sigfrids, Mark 1
2 Maston, Frank   40.1     26.5 66.6 2 Maston, Frank 2
3 Albert, John     61.4     61.4 1 Albert, John 3
4 Dewey, Bruce       58.0   58.0 1 Dewey, Bruce 4
5 FREIMAN, RICK 46.3         46.3 1 FREIMAN, RICK 5
6 Nedervelt, Donald 40.3         40.3 1 Nedervelt, Donald 6
 70-74 M
1 Olbrot, John   77.4       77.4 1 Olbrot, John 1
2 Hutchins, Terry         58.7 58.7 1 Hutchins, Terry 2
3 Wierzba, Robert     56.2     56.2 1 Wierzba, Robert 3

 

Points are determined as follows:
points per race = winner time/runner time * 100
points per runner = sum of runnerís best nine races

Runners must have active club membership through 9/28/2020 to be listed.