Kalamazoo Area Runners

Club Championship Series 2021

last updated: 9/12/2021

Please e-mail corrections to marty.hoover@kalamazooarearunners.org

  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 00-14 F
1 Browe, Sophia             58.7           58.7 1 Browe, Sophia 1
2 Schippers, A.                     50.4   50.4 1 Schippers, A. 2
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 00-14 M
1 Moore, Aiden     95.6       91.1           186.7 2 Moore, Aiden 1
2 Potter, A.         72.3     68.0         140.4 2 Potter, A. 2
3 Lam, C.             67.8           67.8 1 Lam, C. 3
4 VanLoo, Ben             62.8           62.8 1 VanLoo, Ben 4
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 15-19 F
1 Moore, Genevieve     54.4       72.4           126.8 2 Moore, Genevieve 1
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 15-19 M
1 La Gro, Parker 99.7   100.0                   199.7 2 La Gro, Parker 1
2 Tabiadon, Ethan 70.3                   71.1   141.4 2 Tabiadon, Ethan 2
3 Kloosterman, Michael         98.6               98.6 1 Kloosterman, Michael 3
4 VanLoo, Sam             48.5           48.5 1 VanLoo, Sam 4
 20-24 M
1 Borst, Julian       89.8     97.4       100.0 100.0 387.2 4 Borst, Julian 1
2 Castro, Kyler                     60.5   60.5 1 Castro, Kyler 2
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 25-29 F
1 Messman, LeeAnn   65.8 65.0       55.1   65.7       251.5 4 Messman, LeeAnn 1
2 Lewandoski, Janine   90.5   69.4                 159.9 2 Lewandoski, Janine 2
3 Simons-Valenzuela, Kirstin   75.7                     75.7 1 Simons-Valenzuela, Kirstin 3
 30-34 F
1 Tabiadon, Rhianna   56.7         51.9       57.8   166.4 3 Tabiadon, Rhianna 1
2 Schiedel, Shayne               69.1     74.2   143.3 2 Schiedel, Shayne 2
3 Knoll, Hannah                     48.3 55.2 103.5 2 Knoll, Hannah 3
4 Duke, Megan 43.4   48.2                   91.6 2 Duke, Megan 4
5 Ford, Erika                       57.2 57.2 1 Ford, Erika 5
6 Hills, Vanessa       53.9                 53.9 1 Hills, Vanessa 6
7 Mox, Kelly         49.4               49.4 1 Mox, Kelly 7
8 Lamie, Lauren                       42.9 42.9 1 Lamie, Lauren 8
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 30-34 M
1 Kersjes, Michael 80.0       87.7       100.0       267.7 3 Kersjes, Michael 1
2 Louden, Michael         80.1     73.0 97.9       250.9 3 Louden, Michael 2
3 Chapel, Douglas   89.8   69.4                 159.2 2 Chapel, Douglas 3
4 Funk, Levi               67.1 90.0       157.0 2 Funk, Levi 4
5 Schiedel, Daniel                     79.3   79.3 1 Schiedel, Daniel 5
6 Cole, Evan       62.7                 62.7 1 Cole, Evan 6
7 Boulter, Eric     39.6                   39.6 1 Boulter, Eric 7
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 35-39 F
1 Sullivan, Kjersten   85.7   63.0                 148.7 2 Sullivan, Kjersten 1
2 Louden, Kathleen         44.7     40.6 48.2       133.5 3 Louden, Kathleen 2
3 Chapel, Amanda   53.5   44.4                 97.9 2 Chapel, Amanda 3
4 Burdette, Amanda   53.5   42.7                 96.2 2 Burdette, Amanda 4
5 Klein, Hannah       72.8                 72.8 1 Klein, Hannah 5
6 Cretsinger, Marye           66.7             66.7 1 Cretsinger, Marye 6
7 Tiffany, Ginger           58.6             58.6 1 Tiffany, Ginger 7
8 Boynton, Angela       58.1                 58.1 1 Boynton, Angela 8
9 Langdon-Fischer, Kerri       53.5                 53.5 1 Langdon-Fischer, Kerri 9
10 Dipert, Melissa             51.9           51.9 1 Dipert, Melissa 10
11 Ortiz, Leah       51.0                 51.0 1 Ortiz, Leah 11
12 Dabideen, Amanda       46.1                 46.1 1 Dabideen, Amanda 12
13 Salters, Brandy       46.0                 46.0 1 Salters, Brandy 13
14 Hall, Sandrena                     44.7   44.7 1 Hall, Sandrena 14
15 Lorimer, Stacey       44.6                 44.6 1 Lorimer, Stacey 15
16 Karel, Kristi       44.1                 44.1 1 Karel, Kristi 16
17 Magee, Megan       44.1                 44.1 1 Magee, Megan 17
18 Averitt, Elise                       42.8 42.8 1 Averitt, Elise 18
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 35-39 M
1 Harris, Seth 79.4             76.2     84.9   240.5 3 Harris, Seth 1
2 Lefaive, Rocque 100.0           90.9           190.9 2 Lefaive, Rocque 2
3 Krzan, Noah             88.8         93.1 181.9 2 Krzan, Noah 3
4 Pride, Lance             92.0           92.0 1 Pride, Lance 4
5 Olson-Schwerin, Nicholas                     72.1   72.1 1 Olson-Schwerin, Nicholas 5
6 Wise, Brent           69.4             69.4 1 Wise, Brent 6
7 Fischer, Shaun     68.7                   68.7 1 Fischer, Shaun 7
8 Mox, Nicholas         49.4               49.4 1 Mox, Nicholas 8
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 40-44 F
1 Kniss, Amy           44.9 46.4       51.3   142.6 3 Kniss, Amy 1
2 Hagland, Elizabeth   68.9       68.8             137.7 2 Hagland, Elizabeth 2
3 Burton, Jessica                     67.4 63.3 130.7 2 Burton, Jessica 3
4 Valenzuela, Christine   69.8   54.9                 124.7 2 Valenzuela, Christine 4
5 Ford, Megan                     61.4 61.5 122.9 2 Ford, Megan 5
6 Morse, Tammy           77.2             77.2 1 Morse, Tammy 6
7 Lam, Laura             70.8           70.8 1 Lam, Laura 7
8 Baker, Heidi             61.6           61.6 1 Baker, Heidi 8
9 Newton, Stacey       46.2                 46.2 1 Newton, Stacey 9
10 Carlton, Carrie       46.2                 46.2 1 Carlton, Carrie 10
11 Wood, Kimberly       46.1                 46.1 1 Wood, Kimberly 11
12 Wiltzer, Adrienne                     46.0   46.0 1 Wiltzer, Adrienne 12
13 Regis, Erin           45.2             45.2 1 Regis, Erin 13
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 40-44 M
1 Baker, Zachary       87.0     90.8           177.9 2 Baker, Zachary 1
2 LaGro, Corey   82.8   61.5                 144.3 2 LaGro, Corey 2
3 Hollister, Brad 53.9                   51.3   105.1 2 Hollister, Brad 3
4 Proulx, Dave       76.0                 76.0 1 Proulx, Dave 4
5 Plummer, Richard 67.7                       67.7 1 Plummer, Richard 5
6 Lambert, Jr., Gary       57.9                 57.9 1 Lambert, Jr., Gary 6
7 Byle, Nathan       49.0                 49.0 1 Byle, Nathan 7
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 45-49 F
1 Green, Jill                     67.8 64.0 131.7 2 Green, Jill 1
2 Engh, Anne                     67.7   67.7 1 Engh, Anne 2
3 Siegel, Jianhua             61.9           61.9 1 Siegel, Jianhua 3
4 James, Holly       57.3                 57.3 1 James, Holly 4
5 VanLuke, Holly           50.2             50.2 1 VanLuke, Holly 5
6 DeLong, Kellie     45.5                   45.5 1 DeLong, Kellie 6
7 Dieterman, Julie           44.9             44.9 1 Dieterman, Julie 7
8 Dingee, Tracy       44.0                 44.0 1 Dingee, Tracy 8
9 james, amy                     43.6   43.6 1 james, amy 9
10 Bridges, Katie       42.6                 42.6 1 Bridges, Katie 10
11 Schippers, Jennie                     41.5   41.5 1 Schippers, Jennie 11
12 Bass, Mary Beth     39.6                   39.6 1 Bass, Mary Beth 12
13 Wassenaar, Heather     39.5                   39.5 1 Wassenaar, Heather 13
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 45-49 M
1 Damaska, Daniel       80.9     84.2       89.2 86.1 340.3 4 Damaska, Daniel 1
2 Santner, Matthew   100.0   79.4                 179.4 2 Santner, Matthew 2
3 Kneller, Cory               62.7 85.1       147.8 2 Kneller, Cory 3
4 Chapman, Joe                     66.7 64.1 130.8 2 Chapman, Joe 4
5 Burton, Craig                     67.4 63.3 130.8 2 Burton, Craig 5
6 Wheeler, Allen                     61.4 61.5 122.9 2 Wheeler, Allen 6
7 Kauchak, Wayne             64.3           64.3 1 Kauchak, Wayne 7
8 Craddock, Bryan       61.4                 61.4 1 Craddock, Bryan 8
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 50-54 F
1 Sexton, Bonnie           69.3 57.9         61.6 188.8 3 Sexton, Bonnie 1
2 Hinga, Kelly                     54.8 56.7 111.5 2 Hinga, Kelly 2
3 Guertler, Stacy 49.8                 44.1     94.0 2 Guertler, Stacy 3
4 Williams, Amanda             76.9           76.9 1 Williams, Amanda 4
5 Houtkooper, Kim       70.2                 70.2 1 Houtkooper, Kim 5
6 Diggs, Dawn           66.3             66.3 1 Diggs, Dawn 6
7 Vander Kley, Kelly       55.6                 55.6 1 Vander Kley, Kelly 7
8 Page, Terri       54.8                 54.8 1 Page, Terri 8
9 Schnotala, Cindy           53.2             53.2 1 Schnotala, Cindy 9
10 Beard, Cheryl       43.7                 43.7 1 Beard, Cheryl 10
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 50-54 M
1 Longjohn, Matt   86.8         70.4     76.5 73.5 72.0 379.2 5 Longjohn, Matt 1
2 Mathiesen, Jon             83.7           83.7 1 Mathiesen, Jon 2
3 Campbell, Jay         81.9               81.9 1 Campbell, Jay 3
4 Schneider, Brian       62.0                 62.0 1 Schneider, Brian 4
5 Diggs, Kenneth         58.9               58.9 1 Diggs, Kenneth 5
6 Johnson, James               53.1         53.1 1 Johnson, James 6
7 Trainor, Brian       48.1                 48.1 1 Trainor, Brian 7
8 Gossner, John     45.3                   45.3 1 Gossner, John 8
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 55-59 F
1 Scheffers, Leslie       67.0             72.7 71.6 211.3 3 Scheffers, Leslie 1
2 Garlock, Ann             69.1           69.1 1 Garlock, Ann 2
3 Schreiner, Lisa       56.6                 56.6 1 Schreiner, Lisa 3
4 Nedervelt, Lesley 41.9                       41.9 1 Nedervelt, Lesley 4
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 55-59 M
1 Justice, James                     67.1 68.7 135.8 2 Justice, James 1
2 Middaugh, Randy                     60.5 66.8 127.2 2 Middaugh, Randy 2
3 Berry, Dave       69.1                 69.1 1 Berry, Dave 3
4 Smith, Jeff         53.6               53.6 1 Smith, Jeff 4
5 Struck, Scott       48.7                 48.7 1 Struck, Scott 5
6 Garza, Gustavo       47.2                 47.2 1 Garza, Gustavo 6
7 Hoover, Marty       47.1                 47.1 1 Hoover, Marty 7
8 Hutchinson, Michael         44.7               44.7 1 Hutchinson, Michael 8
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 60-64 F
1 Borst, Ruth       53.5     55.8       59.3 59.0 227.6 4 Borst, Ruth 1
2 Boyer, Martha 49.9   53.5                   103.4 2 Boyer, Martha 2
3 Heinicke, Carol             59.6           59.6 1 Heinicke, Carol 3
4 Fulcomer, Teresa       51.4                 51.4 1 Fulcomer, Teresa 4
5 Mercer, Renee 49.9                       49.9 1 Mercer, Renee 5
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 60-64 M
1 Brady, John   83.7     80.1   75.0   97.4     76.9 413.0 5 Brady, John 1
2 Applebey, Morris   89.6 56.7                   146.3 2 Applebey, Morris 2
3 Darrell, Steve             58.3   78.5       136.7 2 Darrell, Steve 3
4 Langlinais, Brian           67.0 57.9           124.9 2 Langlinais, Brian 4
5 Titus, Tim           65.0 55.2           120.1 2 Titus, Tim 5
6 Klein, Michael       50.3                 50.3 1 Klein, Michael 6
7 Jayatilaka, Arya       47.2                 47.2 1 Jayatilaka, Arya 7
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 65-69 F
1 Hanna Darrell, Joan 55.8           52.0   62.2   56.8   226.9 4 Hanna Darrell, Joan 1
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 65-69 M
1 Bertch, Russell               66.1 86.6   67.4 68.1 288.3 4 Bertch, Russell 1
2 Martinovich, Richard         59.2   53.2       59.9   172.4 3 Martinovich, Richard 2
3 Sheppard, Robert                     56.3 55.3 111.7 2 Sheppard, Robert 3
4 Overton, David 30.8             26.5   32.7     90.0 3 Overton, David 4
5 Lohman, Keith           74.7             74.7 1 Lohman, Keith 5
6 Dewey, Bruce         60.3               60.3 1 Dewey, Bruce 6
7 Wagner, John R                       50.5 50.5 1 Wagner, John R 7
8 Nedervelt, Donald 39.0                       39.0 1 Nedervelt, Donald 8
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 70-74 F
1 Vaughan, Linda 38.8       40.7   38.1       39.7   157.3 4 Vaughan, Linda 1
  Name Cereal
5K
Cereal
10K
BC
5K
BC
Half
Rose
5K
Rose
10K
Wildcat
5K
ReadyNot
5K
Allegan
5K
Oaklawn
5K
PCOC
5K
PCOC
10K
5 Best
Scores
Races Name  
 70-74 M
1 Hendriksma, Ray 46.9       49.3     43.7 53.8 50.4 49.4   249.8 6 Hendriksma, Ray 1
2 Hutchins, Terry         66.0               66.0 1 Hutchins, Terry 2
3 Fielder, Randy                   47.7     47.7 1 Fielder, Randy 3
4 Maston, Frank                   30.9     30.9 1 Maston, Frank 4
 80-84 M
1 Noall, Tom                       39.9 39.9 1 Noall, Tom 1

 

Points are determined as follows:
points per race = winner time/runner time * 100
points per runner = sum of runnerís best five races

Runners must have active club membership through 9/12/2021 to be listed.