Winter Blast Half Marathon/10K/5K RunOrganized by Susan G. Komen Michigan, Kalamazoo Area Runners and the City of Portage Sunday, Feb. 23, 2020 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix High School606 E. Kilgore Rd., Kalamazoo, MI 49001 The 8th Annual Portage Winter Blast Half Marathon/10K/5K is organized by Susan G. Komen Michigan, Kalamazoo Area Runners and the City of…

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 0:59:52 3rd Brandi Allgaier 0:52:39 1st Morris Applebey 0:40:29 1st Brian Argo 1:02:24   Tracy Argo 0:48:08 Overall 3rd Julian Borst 0:34:26 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:56:28   John Brady 0:45:09 2nd Joe Chapman 0:51:49   Evan Cole 0:48:02 2nd Jory Cole 0:55:05 3rd Daniel Damaska…

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:20:11 1st A. Argo 0:27:15   Brian Argo 0:31:04   E. Argo 0:29:04   Tracy Argo 0:29:08 2nd Melissa Beach 0:34:56   Julian Borst 0:17:01 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:28:31 3rd John Brady 0:22:43 2nd John Burcroff 0:19:45 1st Joe Chapman 0:25:12   Evan Cole 0:23:50…

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Brady 0:20:15 Masters Winner Brandy Cole 0:30:00 2nd Steve Darrell 0:26:20 1st Joan Hanna Darrell 0:31:35 1st Ray Hendriksma 0:36:29 3rd Michael Louden 0:20:57   Jeff Smith 0:32:42 3rd   Complete results available here.

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Michael Louden 0:20:46 1st Steven Mosher 0:24:20   Gabriel Porter 0:40:39 1st Gayle Porter 0:36:28 2nd Bob Smola 0:27:13 2nd   Complete results available here.

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:53 1st Brian Argo 0:28:33   Thomas Bennett 0:34:33 2nd John Brady 0:21:45 2nd S. Browe 0:25:48 2nd Evan Cole 0:22:13 2nd Daniel Damaska 0:18:39 1st Steve Darrell 0:26:12 3rd Melissa Dipert 0:29:51   John Gossner 0:37:13   Sandrena Hall 0:33:13   Joan Hanna Darrell 0:31:56…

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Brandi Allgaier 0:53:28 1st Morris Applebey 0:43:48 Masters Winner John Brady 0:47:34 1st Matt Longjohn 0:49:07 1st Michael Louden 0:45:38 1st Kjersten Priddy 0:47:04 Overall Winner Lisa Schreiner 1:03:56 Masters Winner Mark Throckmorton 0:53:47 2nd   Complete results available here.

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group A. Argo 0:29:05   Brian Argo 0:29:21 3rd E. Argo 0:39:16 1st Tracy Argo 0:22:40 Masters Winner Kelly Sue Fritz 0:36:19 3rd Levi Fritz 0:30:38   John Gossner 0:34:28   L. Halstedt 0:30:33   Diego Maldonado 0:33:25   Michelle Nugent 0:41:25   Catalina Osorio -Maldonado 0:29:19   Shawn…

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Brandi Allgaier 0:23:13 Overall 3rd Morris Applebey 0:19:44 Overall 3rd A. Argo 0:28:09   Brian Argo 0:30:20   E. Argo 0:41:44   Tracy Argo 0:21:34 Overall Winner Eric Boulter 0:38:38   Diana Craigmile 0:40:33   Sarah Foster 0:43:29   L. Halstedt 0:28:37   Joy Hickman 0:32:53   Michael…

Read More

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 2:10:11 2nd Becky Amstutz 2:54:53   Zachary Baker 1:28:11 2nd Mary Beth Bass 2:54:58   Cheryl Beard 2:45:38   Allison Bennett 2:28:13   Brennan Bennett 2:28:12   Bruce Boersma 2:04:03   Heather Boersma 1:37:40 Overall 3rd Julian Borst 1:19:05 Overall 2nd Ruth Borst 2:06:27 3rd Martha…

Read More