2021 The Rose Run 10K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Marye Cretsinger 0:58:30   Julie Dieterman 1:26:51   Dawn Diggs 0:58:52 3rd Elizabeth Hagland 0:56:44   Amy Kniss 1:26:51   Keith Lohman 0:52:11 1st Tammy Morse 0:50:33   Erin Regis 1:26:13   Kathy Roschek 1:33:21 2nd Cindy Schnotala 1:13:15   Bonnie Sexton 0:56:15 1st Ginger Tiffany 1:06:35   Tim…

Read More

2021 The Rose Run 5K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Brady 0:21:45 2nd Jay Campbell 0:21:17 1st Bruce Dewey 0:28:53 3rd Kenneth Diggs 0:29:34   Ray Hendriksma 0:35:19   Terry Hutchins 0:26:24 1st Michael Hutchinson 0:38:57   Michael Kersjes 0:19:52 2nd Michael Kloosterman 0:17:39 1st Kathleen Louden 0:39:00   Michael Louden 0:21:45   Kelly Mox 0:35:17   Nicholas…

Read More

2021 Battle Creek Half Marathon

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Zachary Baker 1:17:21 Masters Winner Cheryl Beard 2:34:03   Julian Borst 1:14:59 Overall 3rd Ruth Borst 2:05:47 3rd Katie Bridges 2:38:00   Amanda Burdette 2:37:40   Nathan Byle 2:17:26   Carrie Carlton 2:25:44   Amanda Chapel 2:31:33   Douglas Chapel 1:37:06   Evan Cole 1:47:26   Bryan Craddock 1:49:38…

Read More

2021 Battle Creek 5K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:30:15 2nd Mary Beth Bass 0:43:17   Eric Boulter 0:43:18   Martha Boyer 0:32:03 1st Kellie DeLong 0:37:41   Megan Duke 0:35:35   Shaun Fischer 0:24:58 1st John Gossner 0:37:50   Parker La Gro 0:17:09 Overall Winner LeeAnn Messman 0:26:22 1st E. Miller 0:33:17   A. Moore…

Read More

2021 Cereal City Classic 10K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:42:48 1st Kim Avery 1:16:17 1st John Brady 0:45:50 2nd Amanda Burdette 1:11:41   Amanda Chapel 1:11:41   Douglas Chapel 0:42:42 1st Elizabeth Hagland 0:55:39   Corey LaGro 0:46:20 1st Janine Lewandoski 0:42:23 Overall Winner Matt Longjohn 0:44:10 2nd LeeAnn Messman 0:58:18 3rd Matthew Santner 0:38:21 Overall…

Read More

2021 Cereal City Classic 5K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Martha Boyer 0:32:53 3rd Megan Duke 0:37:49   Stacy Guertler 0:32:56 3rd L. Halstedt 0:23:33   Joan Hanna Darrell 0:29:24 1st Seth Harris 0:20:40 2nd Ray Hendriksma 0:34:58 1st Michael Kersjes 0:20:30 1st Parker La Gro 0:16:27 1st Rocque Lefaive 0:16:25 Overall Winner Renee Mercer 0:32:53   Donald Nedervelt…

Read More

2020 The Rose Run 5K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Becky Amstutz 0:44:46   A. Clark 0:40:25   Courtney Connelly 0:23:06 1st K. Germinder 1:04:29   Michelle Germinder 1:04:32   Ryne Germinder 1:04:31   Carol Harvey 0:48:32   Marty Hoover 0:29:28 3rd Terry Hutchins 0:28:49 1st Jake Kirshman 0:21:18 1st Deborah Kloosterman 0:31:51 2nd Frank Maston 1:03:52   Joseph…

Read More

2020 The Rose Run 10K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Julian Borst 0:34:23 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:57:20 1st Tim Bourgeois 0:43:45 1st Bruce Dewey 0:59:17 1st Elizabeth Hagland 1:05:14   Tom Hall 0:36:20 Masters Winner Tim Harvey 0:57:57   Jill Kirshman 0:46:15 1st Tammy Morse 0:56:06 1st Dave Proulx 0:41:50 1st Erin Regis 1:05:03   Leslie Scheffers 0:46:50…

Read More

2020 Winter Blast Half

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 2:07:19 2nd Morris Applebey 1:33:26 Senior Grand Masters Winner Zachary Baker 1:25:46 2nd Beatriz Banos 1:52:15 3rd Meagan Barker 2:06:08 3rd Christine Bartholmey 3:01:48 2nd Mardie Bays 1:59:47   Rich Bean 1:43:09 2nd Russell Bertch 2:17:01   Caleb Billings 1:19:08 1st Heather Boersma 1:44:03 Grand Masters…

Read More

2020 Winter Blast 10K

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Kathryn Anderson 1:02:07   Kim Armitage 0:59:40   Doren Atkinson 0:53:23   Kim Avery 1:21:37   MATTHEW BEACH 1:11:52   Melissa Beach 1:11:51   Cheryl Beard 1:10:20   Christine Behrens 1:07:55   Ruth Borst 0:55:48   Lisa Brink 0:49:57 1st Paul Bushnell 0:53:21   David Castillo 1:41:53  …

Read More