2021 Cereal City Classic 10K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:42:48 1st Kim Avery 1:16:17 1st John Brady 0:45:50 2nd Amanda Burdette 1:11:41   Amanda Chapel 1:11:41   Douglas Chapel 0:42:42 1st Elizabeth Hagland 0:55:39   Corey LaGro 0:46:20 1st Janine Lewandoski 0:42:23 Overall Winner Matt Longjohn 0:44:10 2nd LeeAnn Messman 0:58:18 3rd Matthew Santner 0:38:21 Overall…

Read More

2021 Cereal City Classic 5K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Martha Boyer 0:32:53 3rd Megan Duke 0:37:49   Stacy Guertler 0:32:56 3rd L. Halstedt 0:23:33   Joan Hanna Darrell 0:29:24 1st Seth Harris 0:20:40 2nd Ray Hendriksma 0:34:58 1st Michael Kersjes 0:20:30 1st Parker La Gro 0:16:27 1st Rocque Lefaive 0:16:25 Overall Winner Renee Mercer 0:32:53   Donald Nedervelt…

Read More

2020 The Rose Run 5K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Becky Amstutz 0:44:46   A. Clark 0:40:25   Courtney Connelly 0:23:06 1st K. Germinder 1:04:29   Michelle Germinder 1:04:32   Ryne Germinder 1:04:31   Carol Harvey 0:48:32   Marty Hoover 0:29:28 3rd Terry Hutchins 0:28:49 1st Jake Kirshman 0:21:18 1st Deborah Kloosterman 0:31:51 2nd Frank Maston 1:03:52   Joseph…

Read More

2020 The Rose Run 10K

KAR participants Name Time Age Group Julian Borst 0:34:23 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:57:20 1st Tim Bourgeois 0:43:45 1st Bruce Dewey 0:59:17 1st Elizabeth Hagland 1:05:14   Tom Hall 0:36:20 Masters Winner Tim Harvey 0:57:57   Jill Kirshman 0:46:15 1st Tammy Morse 0:56:06 1st Dave Proulx 0:41:50 1st Erin Regis 1:05:03   Leslie Scheffers 0:46:50…

Read More

2020 Winter Blast Half

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 2:07:19 2nd Morris Applebey 1:33:26 Senior Grand Masters Winner Zachary Baker 1:25:46 2nd Beatriz Banos 1:52:15 3rd Meagan Barker 2:06:08 3rd Christine Bartholmey 3:01:48 2nd Mardie Bays 1:59:47   Rich Bean 1:43:09 2nd Russell Bertch 2:17:01   Caleb Billings 1:19:08 1st Heather Boersma 1:44:03 Grand Masters…

Read More

2020 Winter Blast 10K

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Kathryn Anderson 1:02:07   Kim Armitage 0:59:40   Doren Atkinson 0:53:23   Kim Avery 1:21:37   MATTHEW BEACH 1:11:52   Melissa Beach 1:11:51   Cheryl Beard 1:10:20   Christine Behrens 1:07:55   Ruth Borst 0:55:48   Lisa Brink 0:49:57 1st Paul Bushnell 0:53:21   David Castillo 1:41:53  …

Read More

2020 Winter Blast 5K

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Karla Averill 0:24:50 Grand Masters Winner Eric Boulter 0:45:35   Lynn Chio 0:29:50 2nd Courtney Connelly 0:28:03   Clara Davis 0:50:30   Robert De Leon 0:34:51   Matteo De Mattia 0:20:38 3rd Emily Feck 0:33:48   RICK FREIMAN 0:38:57   Jessica Garner 0:31:54   Debbie Gillaspie 0:40:23  …

Read More

2019 KCAN Superhero 5K

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:20:02 1st John Brady 0:21:15 2nd Elizabeth Horton 0:27:53 2nd Frank Maston 0:51:26 3rd   Complete results available here.

Read More

2019 Peacock Strut 10K

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 0:59:52 3rd Brandi Allgaier 0:52:39 1st Morris Applebey 0:40:29 1st Brian Argo 1:02:24   Tracy Argo 0:48:08 Overall 3rd Julian Borst 0:34:26 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:56:28   John Brady 0:45:09 2nd Joe Chapman 0:51:49   Evan Cole 0:48:02 2nd Jory Cole 0:55:05 3rd Daniel Damaska…

Read More

2019 Peacock Strut 5K

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:20:11 1st A. Argo 0:27:15   Brian Argo 0:31:04   E. Argo 0:29:04   Tracy Argo 0:29:08 2nd Melissa Beach 0:34:56   Julian Borst 0:17:01 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:28:31 3rd John Brady 0:22:43 2nd John Burcroff 0:19:45 1st Joe Chapman 0:25:12   Evan Cole 0:23:50…

Read More