Monday, March 27, 2017

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2017 Winter Blast Half Marathon

February 27, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Julie Allen 1:56:18 3rd Stephanie Allen 1:52:14 Bethany Andrus 2:15:04 Morris Applebey 1:35:32 1st Tracy Argo 1:45:10 3rd Kim Armitage 1:58:36 3rd Zachary Baker 1:24:52 2nd Christine Bartholmey 2:42:31 3rd Rich Bean 1:35:18 Male Grand Masters Winner Stacey Belanger 2:10:08 Marie Billen 1:34:32 1st Bruce Blanchard 1:45:12 1st […]

2017 Winter Blast 10K

February 27, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Laura Asher 1:04:28 Jodie Bastian 1:06:48 Andrew Bickel 0:39:43 2nd Ryan Bickel 1:01:31 Sue Bickel 1:00:48 Caleb Billings 0:44:43 Julian Borst 0:34:54 Male Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:52:47 Female Grand Masters Winner Brian Bowman 0:51:47 John Brady 0:47:52 1st Blair Brindley 1:09:31 Amanda Burdette 1:07:11 Barb Butler 1:14:19 […]

2017 Winter Blast 5K

February 27, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Maria Barajas 0:43:31 Christine Behrens 0:31:50 Thomas Bennett 0:37:36 1st Jalayne Bennett-Conway 0:37:35 Julie Boulter 0:43:31 David Clark 0:28:47 Cedar Currier 0:43:39 Lisa Currier 0:45:07 Randy Fielder 0:30:53 1st Mike Foster 0:40:05 2nd Ann Garlock 0:23:40 Female Grand Masters Winner Christine Huff 0:31:37 Anne Ingold 0:50:30 Madeline Ingold […]

Bronson Children’s Hospital 5K

September 27, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Bronson Children’s Hospital 5K   Name Time Age Group Jason Allen 0:25:16 Regina Ambs 0:37:29 Morris Applebey 0:19:39 1st Laura Asher 0:29:50 Michael Barnett 0:26:33 Wendy Bauer 0:41:31 John Brady 0:21:35 3rd Cathy Cheron 0:25:04 2nd Becky Clark 0:38:06 Steve Darrell 0:25:12 Chris DHulster 0:20:12 2nd David Eagle 0:24:07 Rebeca Evens 0:39:46 […]

2016 PCOC Strut 10K

September 18, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2016 PCOC Strut 10K Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:41:04 1st Tracy Argo 0:45:07 1st Marie Billen 0:41:47 Overall Female Winner! Caleb Billings 0:41:37 1st Steve Booton 0:46:13 John Brady 0:44:50 2nd Paul Bushnell 0:48:32 3rd Jacque Carlson 0:53:14 2nd Laurel Clark 0:58:47 1st Stephanie Clark 0:47:46 1st Christine Croy 0:57:00 […]

2016 PCOC Strut 5K

September 18, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2016 PCOC Strut 5K Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:22:03 1st Alexander Argo 0:38:45 Brian Argo 0:29:52 Evelyn Argo 0:40:18 Thomas Bennett 0:33:47 2nd Jalayne Bennett-Conway 0:33:44 Marie Billen 0:21:31 1st Caleb Billings 0:20:29 1st John Brady 0:22:32 2nd Paul Bushnell 0:26:09 Jacque Carlson 0:27:14 2nd DAWN CHAMBERLAIN 0:35:08 Jess Ciaravino […]

2016 Run for the Son 5K

September 15, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

    KAR participants 2016 Run for the Son 5K Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:29 Chris DHulster 0:19:41 Deborah Kloosterman 0:27:04 Michael Kloosterman 0:24:30 Robert Kloosterman 0:20:51 Lindsay Meulman 0:29:01 Joel VanderKooi 0:19:00 No more details available.    

2016 Grape Lake 5K

September 14, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2016 Grape Lake 5K Name Time Age Group Alexander Argo 0:31:10 Brian Argo 0:31:10 Tracy Argo 0:21:25 1st Thomas Bennett 0:32:44 2nd John Brady 0:21:19 2nd Jess Ciaravino 0:35:05 Jim Curry 0:27:51 Jeff Eckert 0:24:55 Carie Faul 0:32:57 Mike Foster 0:37:27 3rd Kim Grove 0:41:31 Michael Hazard 0:48:24 Kelly Hinga 0:31:10 Brad […]

2016 Road Hawg Classic 10K

August 21, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

KAR participants 2016 Road Hawg Classic 10K Name Time Age Group Hope Anderson 1:08:26 3rd Michael Barnett 1:01:01 2nd John Brady 0:46:40 1st Kim Gjeltema 1:04:18 1st Michael Guthrie 1:02:18 3rd Samantha Lamorandier 0:52:27 2nd Joy Mills 1:15:44 Vickie Mingus 1:09:09 3rd Kjersten Priddy 0:51:18 1st Rebecca Reeves 1:04:03 2nd Joe Shepherd 0:51:42 1st Michelle […]

2016 Road Hawg Classic 5K

August 21, 2016 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2016 Road Hawg Classic 5K Name Time Age Group Amy Acker 0:28:21 Kelly Cooper 0:37:36 Andrew Fritz 0:30:18 Kelly Sue Fritz 0:40:43 Logan Halstedt 0:39:47 3rd Maggie Honaker 0:43:12 Madeline Hunsicker 0:42:13 Stephanie Hunsicker 0:42:46 Arya Jayatilaka 0:23:59 3rd Amanda Knapp 0:41:16 Corey LaGro 0:24:38 Chris Marsh 0:37:02 Danielle Marsh 0:21:34 1st […]

Next Page »