Sunday, February 7, 2016

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2015 Run for the Son 5K

September 29, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2015 Run for the Son 5K Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:18:54 Overall Male Winner Collin Bennett 0:23:45 1st Thomas Bennett 0:31:53 2nd Ed Bigelow 0:26:27 1st Caleb Billings 0:20:02 1st Darcy Connor 0:37:26 Brian Devries 0:20:56 2nd Chris DHulster 0:19:28 1st Kathy Farrow 0:24:43 Overall Female Winner Randy Fielder 0:29:04 […]

BRONSON CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL 5K

September 29, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants BRONSON CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL 5K Name Time Age Group Teagan Allison 0:29:54 Morris Applebey 0:18:54 1st Cara Barnes 0:31:34 Alison Barnett 0:53:56 Christopher Barnett 0:53:56 Debbie Barnett 0:52:51 Andrew Bickel 0:22:01 Caleb Billings 0:19:40 2nd Nicole Blowers 0:30:31 Todd Buchanan 0:23:59 Stephanie Clark 0:25:19 Jessica Coakes 0:24:15 Fred Colbert 0:24:10 2nd Christie Cook […]

Peacock Strut 10K 2015

September 18, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Peacock Strut 10K 2015 Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:40:55 1st Debbie Barnett 1:11:20 Collin Bennett 0:58:43 2nd Marie Billen 0:43:47 Female Overall Winner! John Brady 0:46:04 2nd Fawn Callen 1:04:44 Stephanie Clark 0:55:02 Daniel Damaska 0:40:36 1st Nikki Deming 1:09:08 Chris DHulster 0:42:23 1st Karen Dyszkiewicz 1:05:39 Kim Evans 0:59:59 […]

Peacock Strut 5K 2015

September 18, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Peacock Strut 5K 2015 Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:20:30 1st Cara Barnes 0:31:26 2nd Thomas Bennett 0:31:18 1st Marie Billen 0:22:26 2nd Royce Bland 0:35:05 1st John Brady 0:22:20 2nd Fawn Callen 0:32:43 Daniel Damaska 0:19:58 1st Nikki Deming 0:51:13 Chris DHulster 0:21:05 1st Jayson Doren 0:32:48 Kim Evans 0:33:45 […]

2015 Grape Lake 5K

September 18, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2015 Grape Lake 5K Name Time Age Group Brian Argo 0:26:25 Tracy Argo 0:21:46 1st Eric Blackford 0:26:18 Carey Campbell 0:21:40 1st Mike Connelly 0:23:03 3rd Gretchen Dettloff 0:28:26 Anne Engh 0:24:47 2nd Kathy Farrow 0:24:38 1st Randy Fielder 0:28:47 Mike Foster 0:35:20 2nd Derek Haroldson 0:21:24 2nd Rocque Lefaive 0:18:48 1st […]

2015 Allegan Strides for Health 5K

August 17, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2015 Allegan Strides for Health 5K Name Time Age Group John Brady 0:21:20 3rd Todd Buchanan 0:23:30 David Clark 0:27:28 Fred Colbert 0:24:47 2nd Cindy Cramer 0:35:21 Steve Darrell 0:24:33 Chris DHulster 0:20:09 1st Sherri Dutton 0:25:24 Overall Female Masters Winner! Randy Fielder 0:31:02 3rd Joan Hanna Darrell 0:34:37 2nd Ray Hendriksma […]

2015 Wildcat Road and Trail 5K

August 3, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2015 Wildcat Road and Trail 5K Name Time Age Group Collin Bennett 0:24:06 Thomas Bennett 0:32:23 3rd Marie Billen 0:20:35 1st Eric Blackford 0:26:32 John Brady 0:21:34 1st Rachel Chandler 0:46:05 Becky Charon 0:49:46 David Clark 0:24:56 Amy Forester 0:35:49 Lori Fraker 0:36:19 Meghann Gullo 0:28:58 3rd Tim Holden 0:27:30 Melissa Lewis […]

2015 Otsego Ready or Not 5K

August 3, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Otsego Ready or Not 5K Name Time Age Group Cindy Cramer 0:34:44 Steve Darrell 0:24:37 1st Jim Dendel 0:32:35 Michael Dutton 0:30:49 Sherri Dutton 0:25:36 2nd Kim Foghino 0:28:34 3rd Aliza Garcia 0:21:13 1st Celia Geark 0:31:27 3rd Joan Hanna Darrell 0:32:16 Ray Hendriksma 0:27:15 1st Karen Hermann 0:24:25 1st Deborah Kloosterman […]

2015 Steve’s Raider Stomp 10K

July 13, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2015 Steve’s Raider Stomp 10K Name Time Age Group Karen Conner-Beck 1:01:12 1st Wendy Geerligs 0:55:17 1st Annie Jost 0:58:36 2nd Susan Kallewaard 1:15:28 1st Angela Keyes 1:05:39 2nd Addie Maston 1:15:03 1st Frank Maston 1:23:46 2nd Kristen Maxwell 0:58:18 2nd Shawn Maxwell 0:53:23 1st Brian Molony 1:15:12 2nd Morgan Timiney 0:35:13 […]

2015 Steve’s Raider Stomp 5K

July 13, 2015 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2015 Steve’s Raider Stomp 5K Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:07 1st Jalayne Bennett 0:34:00 3rd Thomas Bennett 0:35:19 2nd Cindy Cramer 0:34:22 1st Scott Evans 0:16:53 2nd Amy Fialkoff 0:31:06 2nd Randy Fielder 0:29:59 Andrew Hirzel 0:19:04 Masters Male Winner! Fred Keister 0:26:04 Michael Louden 0:20:41 1st Anne Mejeur 0:23:28 […]

Next Page »