Monday, September 22, 2014

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2014 Peacock Strut 10K

September 15, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

    KAR participants 2014 Peacock Strut 10K Name Time Age Group Kathy Alizo 1:07:23   Morris Applebey 0:41:39 1st Tracy Argo 0:43:42 Overall Female Winner! Laura Asher 1:00:54 3rd Larrie Austin 0:59:45 2nd Tracy Balkema 0:47:38 1st Francine Bangs 1:02:50 1st Christine Bartholmey 1:05:12 3rd Collin Bennett 0:58:21 1st Thomas Bennett 1:04:03 3rd Kerrie […]

2014 Peacock Strut 5K

September 15, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

    KAR participants 2014 Peacock Strut 5K Name Time Age Group Kathy Alizo 0:36:14   Morris Applebey 0:20:21 1st Tracy Argo 0:21:13 2nd Larrie Austin 0:30:27 3rd Tracy Balkema 0:26:02 3rd Jody Barkley 0:37:21   Christine Bartholmey 0:32:44 1st Thomas Bennett 0:33:02 3rd Marie Billen 0:23:38 3rd Royce Bland 0:33:53 1st John Brady 0:21:32 […]

2014 Grape Lake 5K

September 8, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 Grape Lake 5K Name Time Age Group Jamie Alkire 0:26:49   Brian Argo 0:24:14   Tracy Argo 0:20:41 1st Tracy Balkema 0:22:11 1st Collin Bennett 0:24:02   Jalayne Bennett 0:30:43   Thomas Bennett 0:30:24 3rd Caleb Billings 0:22:39 2nd Eric Blackford 0:28:16   Royce Bland 0:33:29 1st John Brady 0:21:01 2nd […]

2014 Strides for Health 5K

August 25, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

2014 Strides for Health 5K KAR participants Name Time Age Group Kathy Alizo 0:30:11   John Brady 0:20:23 2nd Todd Buchanan 0:27:22   Kim Burnson 0:33:09   Diane Bussema 0:31:54 1st Cindy Cramer 0:34:39   Erin Cramer 0:33:37   Scott Evans 0:16:58 1st Randy Fielder 0:28:50 3rd Mike Foster 0:33:23 1st Bryan Garfoot 0:21:13 3rd […]

2014 STEVE’S RAIDER STOMP 10K

August 11, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 STEVE’S RAIDER STOMP 10K Name Time Age Group Kathy Alizo 1:02:27 2nd Tracy Balkema 0:47:25 Overall 3rd Place Female Winner! Collin Bennett 0:53:52 1st John Brady 0:43:39 1st Fred Colbert 0:49:14 1st Tim Holden 1:03:50   Annie Jost 0:59:40 1st Matt Longjohn 0:45:19 2nd Frank Maston 1:27:48 2nd Shawn Maxwell 0:51:22 […]

2014 STEVE’S RAIDER STOMP 5K

August 11, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 STEVE’S RAIDER STOMP 5K Name Time Age Group Jalayne Bennett 0:30:22 3rd Thomas Bennett 0:30:22 1st Caleb Billings 0:21:58 3rd Cindy Cramer 0:34:31 2nd Erin Cramer 0:34:08   Sheila Cutshall 0:24:58 1st Angela Elhammer 0:26:44 1st Scott Evans 0:16:26 Overall 1st Place Male Winner! Randy Fielder 0:28:53   Mike Foster 0:33:51 […]

2014 Wildcat Road and Trail 5K

August 4, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 Wildcat Road and Trail 5K Name Time Age Group Brian Argo 0:23:58   Tracy Argo 0:20:24 1st Tracy Balkema 0:22:46 3rd Collin Bennett 0:25:34   Jalayne Bennett 0:31:12   Thomas Bennett 0:31:12 1st Matt Bouche 0:26:38   John Brady 0:20:31 1st Sophia Browe 0:42:11   Rachel Chandler 0:29:50   Karen Cheng […]

2014 OTSEGO READY OR NOT 5K

August 4, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 OTSEGO READY OR NOT 5K Name Time Age Group Eric Campbell 0:21:25 2nd Cindy Comer 0:31:15   Cindy Cramer 0:35:23   Erin Cramer 0:36:25   Karen Darby 0:24:02 3rd Michael Dutton 0:30:09   Sherri Dutton 0:24:44   Amber Edson 0:28:50 3rd Kim Foghino 0:25:52   Mike Foster 0:33:35 2nd Aliza Garcia […]

2014 KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN

July 13, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 KINDLEBERGER 5K RUN Name Time Age Group Kathy Alizo 0:32:19   Alexander Argo 0:30:57 3rd Brian Argo 0:30:57   Tracy Argo 0:19:48 Female OVERALL WINNER! Larrie Austin 0:27:47   Collin Bennett 0:28:33   Jalayne Bennett 0:33:00   Thomas Bennett 0:33:00 2nd Royce Bland 0:33:31 3rd Todd Buchanan 0:26:30   Jeff Cavanaugh […]

2014 SCHOOLCRAFT FIRECRACKER 5 MILE RUN

July 7, 2014 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants 2014 SCHOOLCRAFT FIRECRACKER 5 MILE RUN Name Time Age Group Steve Abbott 0:42:00   Brian Argo 0:40:54   Tracy Argo 0:34:11 1st Larrie Austin 0:49:02   Jeff Baas 0:43:25   Heidi Baker 0:52:45   Tracy Balkema 0:37:12 1st Thomas Bennett 0:56:48 2nd Carole Bolthouse 0:39:34 2nd Jaclyn Bormann 0:52:37   John Brady […]

Next Page »