Tuesday, April 24, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2018 Kal-Haven Trail Run

April 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 5:10:29 1st Andy Boris 4:48:16   Rudy Callen 6:37:36 1st Donald Dangler 5:50:53   Teddy Foote 5:27:17   Tony Fuller 7:00:50   Fabian Golota 7:13:09   Tom Hall 4:17:27 3rd Alice Henderson 7:51:07   Vanessa Hills 5:32:34 2nd Brian Hunt 5:45:14   Ed Kenny 4:41:02 2nd […]

2018 Portage Winter Blast 5K

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Kenneth Akins 0:44:25   Michael Barnett 0:28:46 3rd Jalayne Bennett 0:38:42   Thomas Bennett 0:38:42 1st John Brady 0:26:38 1st Steve Darrell 0:27:03 3rd Randy Fielder 0:33:53   Linda Finch 0:35:59   Mike Finch 0:32:40 2nd Michele Gilpin 0:35:35   Joan Hanna Darrell 0:35:05 1st Terry Hutchins 0:25:10 […]

2018 Portage Winter Blast 10K

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Heidi Baker 1:01:11   Denis Billen 1:00:58   Julian Borst 0:35:52 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:53:15 Grand Masters Winner Lauren Carpp 0:58:02   Amanda Chapel 1:09:04   Becky Clark 1:26:54   John Clark 0:54:44   Brandy Cole 0:59:14 2nd Jordan Cole 0:52:40   Dawn Couch 0:56:20   Tonya […]

2018 Portage Winter Blast Half Marathon

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Doreen Akins 2:37:22 Morris Applebey 1:33:06 1st Tracy Argo 1:48:53 1st Daniel Austin 2:13:31 Zachary Baker 1:22:01 1st Christine Bartholmey 2:28:22 1st Rich Bean 1:59:57 Russell Bertch 2:00:03 1st Marie Billen 1:31:26 1st Caleb Billings 1:28:33 1st Bruce Blanchard 1:47:55 Senior Grand Masters Winner Andy Boris 1:38:58 Julie […]

2017 Run KDC 5K

October 1, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:29 1st Brian Argo 0:29:28   Tracy Argo 0:20:56 Overall Winner Julian Borst 0:16:33 1st Ruth Borst 0:25:13 2nd John Brady 0:20:55 2nd Steve Darrell 0:25:59   Chris DHulster 0:19:19 1st Randy Fielder 0:27:30   Sandi Fritz 0:21:30 1st Anthony Gretz 0:22:26 2nd Joan Hanna Darrell […]

2017 Bronson Children’s Hospital 5K

September 26, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Wendy Bauer 0:50:53   Julian Borst 0:17:08 1st Ruth Borst 0:27:36 1st John Brady 0:22:27 2nd Sophia Browe 0:41:06   Becky Clark 1:04:08   Dawn Couch 0:28:17 2nd Robert Cubbage 0:45:58   Steve Darrell 0:26:12   Bruce Dewey 0:28:59   Chris DHulster 0:20:04 2nd Melissa Dipert 0:41:06   […]

2017 Peacock Strut 5K

September 18, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Julie Allen 1:03:43   Morris Applebey 0:20:46 1st Alexander Argo 0:32:01   Brian Argo 0:35:34 1st Evelyn Argo 0:35:29   Christine Behrens 0:31:28   Thomas Bennett 0:33:12 2nd Jason Bibb 0:24:11 1st Marie Billen 0:20:44 2nd Sam Bodine 0:30:23   Julian Borst 0:23:32 2nd Ruth Borst 0:34:22 3rd […]

2017 Peacock Strut 10K

September 18, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:41:57 1st Christine Behrens 0:59:26   Marie Billen 0:41:51 2nd Eric Bird 0:58:43   Julian Borst 0:34:53 1st Ruth Borst 0:53:43 2nd John Brady 0:45:02 2nd Andrea Burke 0:59:17 2nd Steve Darrell 0:57:05   Scott Evans 0:39:23 1st Megan Fabiilli 0:52:43   Carlee Gruizinga 0:54:01   […]

2017 Grape Lake 5K

September 13, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Alexander Argo 0:30:07 Brian Argo 0:27:05 Evelyn Argo 0:30:14 2nd Tracy Argo 0:20:51 Overall Winner Thomas Bennett 0:31:58 2nd John Brady 0:21:25 1st Sophia Browe 0:30:29 Paul Bushnell 0:24:25 Steve Darrell 0:25:41 Melissa Dipert 0:30:29 Randy Fielder 0:27:59 Joan Hanna Darrell 0:32:53 2nd Mindy Hare 0:40:17 Ray Hendriksma […]

2017 Road Hawg Classic 10K

August 28, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 0:55:42 1st Chris DHulster 0:40:38 1st Angela Elhammer 0:56:23 Masters Winner Susan Laws 1:14:46 Peter Pace 0:49:32 1st Kjersten Priddy 0:46:45 1st Rebecca Reeves 0:58:12 2nd Matthew Santner 0:39:51 Overall Winner Leslie Scheffers 0:44:58 Overall Winner   Complete results available here.

Next Page »