Friday, August 17, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2018 Battle Creek Half Marathon

July 2, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 2:19:26   Jenny Andrews 3:03:06   Mary Beth Bass 2:56:01   Victoria Bauer 2:30:20   Marie Billen 1:34:33 Overall Winner Bruce Blanchard 1:55:29 1st John Brady 2:11:28   Thresa Brady 2:24:19 3rd Amanda Burdette 2:56:39   Amanda Chapel 2:41:38   Douglas Chapel 2:00:43   Cris Childers […]

2018 Cheetah Chase 5K

June 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:20:16 1st Lauren Carpp 0:28:44   A. Clark 0:35:19   Becky Clark 0:50:35   Aaron Decker 0:20:18 1st Anne Engh 0:49:16   Frank Feraco 0:28:29   Morgan Feraco 0:31:43   Teddy Foote 0:22:48   Andrew Fritz 0:35:03   L. Fritz 0:32:46   Ann Garlock 0:23:38 1st […]

2018 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

June 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 0:48:48 2nd Morris Applebey 0:41:32 1st Heidi Baker 1:06:53   Susan Baker 1:00:49 2nd Zachary Baker 0:38:25 3rd Melissa Beach 1:16:06   Marie Billen 0:42:37 1st Caleb Billings 0:40:42 2nd Katherine Binder 1:06:53   Shannon Birkhold 0:57:52   Andy Boris 0:41:55   Julian Borst 0:34:58 Overall […]

2018 Kalamazoo Klassic 5K

June 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 0:24:14   Morris Applebey 0:20:03 Grand Masters Winner Heidi Baker 0:34:36   Zachary Baker 0:18:23 3rd Jalayne Bennett 0:41:54   Thomas Bennett 0:41:53   Russell Bertch 0:23:00 Senior Grand Masters Winner K. Bierema 0:36:58   Sarah Bierema 0:37:08   Caleb Billings 0:18:57   Katherine Binder 0:38:50 […]

2018 RACIN’ THE ISLAND CITY 5K

June 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:51 Masters Winner Zachary Baker 0:17:38 1st Heather Boersma 0:21:50 Overall Winner Rudy Callen 0:23:05   Dawn Couch 0:25:53 1st Steve Darrell 0:25:57   Brian Devries 0:21:47 3rd Scott Evans 0:17:25 Overall Winner Randy Fielder 0:35:55   Teddy Foote 0:21:09 2nd Joan Hanna Darrell 0:30:35 1st […]

2018 Cereal City Classic 5K

June 11, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group A. Argo 0:26:36 3rd Brian Argo 0:31:06   E. Argo 0:31:07   Tracy Argo 0:21:12 Overall Winner Russell Bertch 0:22:37 2nd Martha Boyer 0:30:22 1st A. Clark 0:30:58   Becky Clark 0:46:26   Cassie Goins 0:33:06   John Gossner 0:36:34   Leah Halstedt 1:01:35   L. Halstedt 0:29:40 […]

2018 Cereal City Classic 10K

June 11, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Mary Beth Bass 1:10:56   Bruce Blanchard 0:46:18 3rd John Brady 0:42:22 2nd Thresa Brady 0:53:40 2nd Amanda Chapel 1:00:50   Douglas Chapel 0:44:41 2nd Frank Feraco 0:58:11   Morgan Feraco 0:54:43 2nd Teddy Foote 0:45:24 3rd Stacy Guertler 1:15:05   Ed Kenny 0:37:57 Overall Winner Christina Khim […]

2018 Run to Climax 7K

June 1, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group A. Argo 0:55:23 Brian Argo 0:44:54 E. Argo 0:56:41 Tracy Argo 0:31:57 1st Heidi Baker 0:40:22 3rd Zachary Baker 0:26:19 1st Bruce Boersma 0:32:17 2nd Heather Boersma 0:30:53 1st Ruth Borst 0:37:37 1st Billy Campbell 0:39:51 Scott Evans 0:25:34 2nd Randy Fielder 0:52:27 Teddy Foote 0:31:27 2nd Sarah […]

2018 Oaklawn Hospitality Classic 5K

May 20, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:21:46 1st Eric Blackwell 0:19:01 Masters Winner Bruce Blanchard 0:24:27 2nd Bruce Boersma 0:24:22   Heather Boersma 0:23:13 Masters Winner Rick Boyer 0:23:08 3rd S. Browe 0:30:57   Rudy Callen 0:22:29 2nd Aaron Decker 0:19:10 1st Melissa Dipert 0:30:57   Randy Fielder 0:34:57   Teddy Foote […]

2018 Oaklawn Hospitality Classic 10K

May 20, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:42:03 1st Eric Blackwell 0:38:29 Overall Winner Bruce Blanchard 0:51:29 2nd Bruce Boersma 0:52:46   Heather Boersma 0:46:23 Masters Winner Rick Boyer 0:46:51 2nd Steve Darrell 0:56:37   Teddy Foote 0:47:30   Stacy Guertler 1:05:06 3rd Joan Hanna Darrell 1:11:50 2nd Joseph Hohler III 0:41:55 Masters […]

« Previous PageNext Page »