Sunday, June 24, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2018 Borgess 10K

May 9, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:42:44 2nd Laura Asher 1:05:34   Michael Barnett 0:54:07   Mary Beth Bass 1:20:48   Wendy Bauer 1:16:25   Russell Bertch 0:49:36 1st Martha Boyer 1:17:28   Katie Bridges 1:08:42   Todd Buchanan 1:01:49   Rudy Callen 0:49:25 3rd Steve Darrell 0:54:20   Bruce Dewey 0:55:22 […]

2018 Borgess Half-Marathon

May 9, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Steve Abbott 1:57:56 Marcel Alkemade 2:08:31 Julie Allen 1:56:00 Tracy Argo 1:47:37 1st Heidi Baker 2:12:09 Francine Bangs 2:26:32 1st Charles Barnes 1:59:07 Denis Billen 2:12:32 Marie Billen 1:33:04 1st Caleb Billings 1:27:45 1st Molly Boehme 1:45:54 Bruce Boersma 1:53:21 Julian Borst 1:18:57 1st Ruth Borst 1:54:09 2nd […]

2018 Kalamazoo Marathon

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 3:55:33 Teagan Allison 4:51:05 Susan Baker 4:47:25 2nd Eric Blackwell 3:00:38 1st Andy Boris 3:26:38 Angela Boynton 4:25:13 Julie Bradfield 4:40:03 Emily Bruno 4:25:13 Lincoln Crocker 4:43:36 Julie Eilenberg 5:10:22 Mary Faber 4:23:35 Gale Fischer 4:10:56 Molly Fisher 4:17:49 Ann Garlock 3:51:31 1st Fabian Golota 4:34:07 […]

2018 Kal-Haven Trail Run

April 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 5:10:29 1st Andy Boris 4:48:16   Rudy Callen 6:37:36 1st Donald Dangler 5:50:53   Teddy Foote 5:27:17   Tony Fuller 7:00:50   Fabian Golota 7:13:09   Tom Hall 4:17:27 3rd Alice Henderson 7:51:07   Vanessa Hills 5:32:34 2nd Brian Hunt 5:45:14   Ed Kenny 4:41:02 2nd […]

2018 Portage Winter Blast 5K

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Kenneth Akins 0:44:25   Michael Barnett 0:28:46 3rd Jalayne Bennett 0:38:42   Thomas Bennett 0:38:42 1st John Brady 0:26:38 1st Steve Darrell 0:27:03 3rd Randy Fielder 0:33:53   Linda Finch 0:35:59   Mike Finch 0:32:40 2nd Michele Gilpin 0:35:35   Joan Hanna Darrell 0:35:05 1st Terry Hutchins 0:25:10 […]

2018 Portage Winter Blast 10K

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Heidi Baker 1:01:11   Denis Billen 1:00:58   Julian Borst 0:35:52 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:53:15 Grand Masters Winner Lauren Carpp 0:58:02   Amanda Chapel 1:09:04   Becky Clark 1:26:54   John Clark 0:54:44   Brandy Cole 0:59:14 2nd Jordan Cole 0:52:40   Dawn Couch 0:56:20   Tonya […]

2018 Portage Winter Blast Half Marathon

February 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Doreen Akins 2:37:22 Morris Applebey 1:33:06 1st Tracy Argo 1:48:53 1st Daniel Austin 2:13:31 Zachary Baker 1:22:01 1st Christine Bartholmey 2:28:22 1st Rich Bean 1:59:57 Russell Bertch 2:00:03 1st Marie Billen 1:31:26 1st Caleb Billings 1:28:33 1st Bruce Blanchard 1:47:55 Senior Grand Masters Winner Andy Boris 1:38:58 Julie […]

2017 Run KDC 5K

October 1, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:29 1st Brian Argo 0:29:28   Tracy Argo 0:20:56 Overall Winner Julian Borst 0:16:33 1st Ruth Borst 0:25:13 2nd John Brady 0:20:55 2nd Steve Darrell 0:25:59   Chris DHulster 0:19:19 1st Randy Fielder 0:27:30   Sandi Fritz 0:21:30 1st Anthony Gretz 0:22:26 2nd Joan Hanna Darrell […]

2017 Bronson Children’s Hospital 5K

September 26, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Wendy Bauer 0:50:53   Julian Borst 0:17:08 1st Ruth Borst 0:27:36 1st John Brady 0:22:27 2nd Sophia Browe 0:41:06   Becky Clark 1:04:08   Dawn Couch 0:28:17 2nd Robert Cubbage 0:45:58   Steve Darrell 0:26:12   Bruce Dewey 0:28:59   Chris DHulster 0:20:04 2nd Melissa Dipert 0:41:06   […]

2017 Peacock Strut 5K

September 18, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Julie Allen 1:03:43   Morris Applebey 0:20:46 1st Alexander Argo 0:32:01   Brian Argo 0:35:34 1st Evelyn Argo 0:35:29   Christine Behrens 0:31:28   Thomas Bennett 0:33:12 2nd Jason Bibb 0:24:11 1st Marie Billen 0:20:44 2nd Sam Bodine 0:30:23   Julian Borst 0:23:32 2nd Ruth Borst 0:34:22 3rd […]

« Previous PageNext Page »