Thursday, April 26, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2017 Road Hawg Classic 5K

August 28, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Quinten Bortz 0:25:06 2nd Julie Boulter 0:44:31 Leah Halstedt 1:07:16 3rd Logan Halstedt 0:41:04 2nd Michael Louden 0:20:51 1st Emily Miller 0:35:05 2nd Toni Miller 1:07:17 Michelle Nugent 0:41:05 Anita Ollila 0:28:23 Masters Winner Kenzi Pridgeon 0:27:04 2nd Joe Shepherd 0:23:05 3rd Missy Shepherd 0:28:20 3rd Mark Throckmorton […]

2017 Allegan Strides For Health 5K

August 28, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Alexander Argo 0:31:34 2nd Brian Argo 0:31:28   Evelyn Argo 0:31:29 1st Tracy Argo 0:21:18 Overall 2nd John Brady 0:21:54 1st Brandy Cole 0:28:33 2nd Steve Darrell 0:26:57 3rd Mike Foster 0:38:26 3rd Joan Hanna Darrell 0:31:31 2nd Ray Hendriksma 0:30:30 2nd Joseph Hohler III 0:20:33 1st Michael […]

2017 Otsego Ready or Not 5K

August 10, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Andy Boris 0:19:57 1st Steve Darrell 0:24:46   Joan Hanna Darrell 0:36:00 3rd Andrew Hirzel 0:19:51 1st Sophie Hirzel 0:20:11   Tamara Hirzel 0:23:19 2nd Susan Hubert 0:27:24 1st Dan Launt 0:25:57 3rd Nate Launt 0:25:56   Rocque Lefaive 0:17:08 1st Andra Longcore 0:30:05   Brian Molony 0:36:13 […]

2017 Mattawan Road and Trail 10K

August 10, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Doreen Akins 0:50:34 Masters Winner Stephanie Allen 1:18:59   Marie Billen 0:42:08 Overall Winner Julian Borst 0:34:37 Overall Winner Ruth Borst 0:51:46 1st John Brady 0:45:13 1st Rachel Chandler 1:01:54   Penny Ellis 1:12:52 3rd Shelly Fink 0:54:49 1st Bill Gephart 0:53:41 1st Kelly Hinga 0:59:52 1st Joe […]

2017 Mattawan Road and Trail 5K

August 10, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:19:36 1st Alexander Argo 0:26:11   Brian Argo 0:32:06   Evelyn Argo 0:32:04   Tracy Argo 0:20:58 1st Thomas Bennett 0:36:14 1st Sophia Browe 0:30:46   Shana Brown 0:42:56   Melissa Dipert 0:30:46   Matthew Garza 0:26:06   Melissa Garza 0:34:37   Celia Geark 0:34:52 1st […]

2017 Schoolcraft Firecracker 5-Miler

July 5, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:33:13 1st Brian Argo 0:50:57 Tracy Argo 0:35:45 1st Laura Asher 0:51:03 Heidi Baker 0:55:14 Zachary Baker 0:30:30 1st Francine Bangs 0:54:17 1st Maria Barajas 1:05:40 Wendy Bauer 1:07:06 Thomas Bennett 1:01:12 Marie Billen 0:34:03 Overall Winner Julian Borst 0:28:33 1st Ruth Borst 0:41:52 2nd Amy […]

2017 The Rose Run 5K

July 5, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Cara Barnes 0:40:14 Martha Boyer 0:31:36 Kristen Coonrod 0:26:48 Randy Fielder 0:28:48 3rd Sarah Foster 0:32:31 2nd Kyler Germinder 0:42:55 Michelle Germinder 0:42:56 Ryne Germinder 0:31:02 Kevin Grossheim 0:30:12 Linda Grossheim 0:30:40 Nate Hubbard 0:34:05 Amy Kavanaugh 0:25:35 1st Tyler Klain 0:29:44 Julie Lenzinger 0:30:40 Michael Louden 0:20:52 […]

2017 The Rose Run 10K

July 5, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Bethany Andrus 1:01:10 1st Tim Bourgeois 0:45:27 1st Amy Brown 1:04:48 Frank Feraco 0:57:23 Morgan Feraco 1:03:59 1st Molly Fisher 1:01:54 3rd Gay Marie Fournier 1:10:57 Bill Gephart 0:56:48 1st Derek Haroldson 0:44:49 2nd Alice Henderson 1:01:56 Carrie Hoch-Mortlock 1:08:27 Marty Hoover 0:49:42 2nd Michael Hutchinson 1:00:18 Valerie […]

2017 Battle Creek 5K

July 2, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Martha Boyer 0:30:22 2nd Chelsea Dilla 0:27:04 2nd Wendy Ellis 0:44:23 Kathy Farrow 0:24:32 Masters Winner Tim Farrow 0:22:21 Masters 2nd Emily Kane 0:30:01 Fred Keister 0:26:02 1st Emily Miller 0:34:25 3rd Toni Miller 0:53:42 Michelle Nugent 0:39:05 Angela Parshall 0:44:24 Shawn Parshall 0:22:58 1st Kathryn Sellers 0:26:16 […]

2017 Battle Creek Half Marathon

July 2, 2017 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Julie Allen 1:52:59 1st Jenny Andrews 2:50:44 Emily Bandeen 2:12:09 Francine Bangs 2:30:25 3rd Mary Beth Bass 2:50:43 Marie Billen 1:35:10 Overall 3rd Bruce Boersma 1:56:26 Heather Boersma 2:39:53 Thresa Brady 2:15:40 Carrie Carlton 2:24:02 Amanda Chapel 2:27:52 Douglas Chapel 1:46:00 2nd Katelyn Charbeneau 1:58:57 Cris Childers 2:45:44 […]

« Previous PageNext Page »