Sunday, December 16, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2018 Steve’s Raider Stomp 10K

July 8, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 0:47:32 Overall 2nd Scott Evans 0:36:04 Overall Winner Teddy Foote 0:44:42 1st Ann Garlock 0:47:40 Overall 3rd Gordon Hare 1:24:18 2nd Joseph Hohler III 0:42:04 Masters Winner Michael Louden 0:42:00 1st Kylie Schultz 0:48:26 1st Brenda Stoddard 0:53:34 Masters Winner   Complete results available here.

2018 Steve’s Raider Stomp 5K

July 8, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Thomas Bennett 0:36:50 2nd Rudy Callen 0:23:39   A. Clark 0:33:46 1st Cindy Cook 0:26:37 1st Chris DHulster 0:19:47 Overall 2nd Randy Fielder 0:35:31 3rd Caroline Hains 0:41:20   Claire Hains 0:48:15 3rd Decker Hains 0:41:25 3rd M. Hains 0:41:23 1st Addie Maston 0:35:11 2nd Mike Megyesi 0:33:34 […]

2018 Rose Run 10K (6K)

July 6, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Tim Bourgeois 0:28:58 1st Bob Byers 1:04:26 3rd Erin Clark 0:28:53 1st Bruce Dewey 0:37:24 1st Scott Evans 0:23:50 Overall Winner Carie Faul 0:46:08 3rd Teddy Foote 0:29:38 3rd Derek Haroldson 0:27:29 1st Carrie Hoch 0:45:17 3rd Marty Hoover 0:31:42 1st Hannah Klein 0:26:30 Overall Winner Michael Klein […]

2018 Rose Run 5K

July 6, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Cara Barnes 0:28:01   Amy Brown 0:35:04   Todd Buchanan 0:30:36   Randy Fielder 0:36:20 2nd Sarah Foster 0:57:52   Janet Fox 0:31:01   Tim Harvey 0:23:29 3rd Joseph Hohler III 0:20:44 Masters Winner Carla Koretsky 0:23:51 1st Marc Krawczyk 0:19:43 2nd Nate Krawczyk 0:18:57 3rd Julie Lenzinger […]

2018 Schoolcraft Firecracker 5-Miler

July 6, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 0:41:45   Teagan Allison 0:42:47   Morris Applebey 0:32:20 2nd Brian Argo 0:54:00   Tracy Argo 0:36:56 Masters Winner Laura Asher 1:09:30   Heidi Baker 0:48:01   Zachary Baker 0:31:27 1st Francine Bangs 0:54:34 1st Wendy Bauer 1:13:54   Melissa Beach 0:57:54   Thomas Bennett 1:10:41 […]

2018 Battle Creek 5K

July 2, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group A. Argo 0:26:33   Brian Argo 0:28:58   E. Argo 0:35:00 1st Tracy Argo 0:22:23 Masters Winner Heather Boersma 0:21:30 Overall 3rd Martha Boyer 0:31:21 2nd Micah Flanagan 0:32:31   Teddy Foote 0:21:25 Masters Winner April Hall 0:29:59 3rd Leah Halstedt 1:09:12   Michael Klein 0:29:25 3rd Jason […]

2018 Battle Creek Half Marathon

July 2, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group John Albert 2:19:26   Jenny Andrews 3:03:06   Mary Beth Bass 2:56:01   Victoria Bauer 2:30:20   Marie Billen 1:34:33 Overall Winner Bruce Blanchard 1:55:29 1st John Brady 2:11:28   Thresa Brady 2:24:19 3rd Amanda Burdette 2:56:39   Amanda Chapel 2:41:38   Douglas Chapel 2:00:43   Cris Childers […]

2018 Cheetah Chase 5K

June 27, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Morris Applebey 0:20:16 1st Lauren Carpp 0:28:44   A. Clark 0:35:19   Becky Clark 0:50:35   Aaron Decker 0:20:18 1st Anne Engh 0:49:16   Frank Feraco 0:28:29   Morgan Feraco 0:31:43   Teddy Foote 0:22:48   Andrew Fritz 0:35:03   L. Fritz 0:32:46   Ann Garlock 0:23:38 1st […]

2018 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

June 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 0:48:48 2nd Morris Applebey 0:41:32 1st Heidi Baker 1:06:53   Susan Baker 1:00:49 2nd Zachary Baker 0:38:25 3rd Melissa Beach 1:16:06   Marie Billen 0:42:37 1st Caleb Billings 0:40:42 2nd Katherine Binder 1:06:53   Shannon Birkhold 0:57:52   Andy Boris 0:41:55   Julian Borst 0:34:58 Overall […]

2018 Kalamazoo Klassic 5K

June 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

  KAR participants Name Time Age Group Stephanie Allen 0:24:14   Morris Applebey 0:20:03 Grand Masters Winner Heidi Baker 0:34:36   Zachary Baker 0:18:23 3rd Jalayne Bennett 0:41:54   Thomas Bennett 0:41:53   Russell Bertch 0:23:00 Senior Grand Masters Winner K. Bierema 0:36:58   Sarah Bierema 0:37:08   Caleb Billings 0:18:57   Katherine Binder 0:38:50 […]

« Previous PageNext Page »