Wednesday, December 19, 2018

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2018 Kalamazoo Klassic 10K

June 18, 2018 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Stephanie Allen 0:48:48 2nd
Morris Applebey 0:41:32 1st
Heidi Baker 1:06:53  
Susan Baker 1:00:49 2nd
Zachary Baker 0:38:25 3rd
Melissa Beach 1:16:06  
Marie Billen 0:42:37 1st
Caleb Billings 0:40:42 2nd
Katherine Binder 1:06:53  
Shannon Birkhold 0:57:52  
Andy Boris 0:41:55  
Julian Borst 0:34:58 Overall Winner
Ruth Borst 0:54:18 2nd
Rick Boyer 0:50:44  
Angela Boynton 0:52:44 3rd
John Brady 0:45:30  
Thresa Brady 0:56:27 3rd
Andrea Burlingham 1:02:43  
Rudy Callen 0:50:29  
Katherine Clark 0:59:53  
Cindy Cook 1:02:40  
Daniel Damaska 0:41:19 3rd
Brian Devries 0:47:46  
Chris DHulster 0:42:10  
Nick Doane 0:39:06 1st
Tonya Durlach 1:06:53  
Mandy Eldred 0:58:58  
Anne Engh 0:56:00  
Kim Evans 1:09:32  
Scott Evans 0:37:48 1st
Frank Feraco 1:02:33  
Morgan Feraco 1:02:33 1st
Shelly Fink 0:57:17 2nd
Teddy Foote 0:46:24  
Joni Ford 1:19:47  
Janet Fox 1:06:29  
Aimee Garrison 1:06:53  
Melissa Garza 1:16:06  
Bill Gephart 0:51:08 2nd
Michele Gilpin 1:04:44  
Fabian Golota 0:57:13  
Teresa Greener 1:02:30 3rd
Amy Gronda 1:01:43  
Carlee Gruizinga 0:51:23  
Rosa Haag 0:42:58 Masters Winner
Allison Haan 1:15:48  
Angela Haan 1:09:49  
Tom Hall 0:37:55 2nd
Kelley Hampton 0:58:17  
Nick Hampton 0:52:14  
Joan Hanna Darrell 1:05:38 3rd
Gordon Hare 1:29:37  
Lynn Hauptli 1:02:43  
Amie Heasley 1:01:25  
Michelle Hill 0:59:32  
Vanessa Hills 1:15:49  
Kelly Hinga 1:05:59  
Ferdi Hintze 0:54:43  
Jessica Hoag 0:53:52  
Joseph Hohler III 0:42:39  
Megan Holthof 1:05:23  
Linda Howard 1:00:07  
Arya Jayatilaka 0:53:55  
Angela John Baptiste 1:12:55  
Amy Kavanaugh 0:52:37 1st
Ed Kenny 0:39:40 1st
Melinda Kiplinger 0:56:47  
Hannah Klein 0:41:40 Overall Winner
Michael Klein 1:05:22  
Deborah Kloosterman 1:02:33  
Robert Kloosterman 0:41:01 3rd
Carla Koretsky 0:49:48 2nd
Noah Krzan 0:39:49 2nd
Laura Lam 0:47:50 1st
Jocelyn Lambe 1:01:50  
Kimberly Larson 1:18:55  
Barry Lasecki 0:55:13  
Melissa Lewis 1:02:31  
Margaret Locke 1:06:47  
Keith Lohman 0:50:18 1st
Dean MacVicar 0:52:24 1st
Cathie Magill 0:59:53  
Michelle Marvin 1:05:06  
Jon Mathiesen 0:38:28 Masters Winner
Carmen Mayer 1:01:55  
Pam McWilliams 0:45:36 1st
Audrey Meine 0:49:04 2nd
LeeAnn Mercer 1:09:30  
Joy Mills 1:14:44  
Tammy Mills 0:57:52  
Steven Mosher 0:47:32  
Lesley Nedervelt 1:19:04  
Margaret Nichols 1:15:26  
Tom Noall 1:10:27 2nd
Hetal Oostveen 0:54:22  
John O’Toole 0:54:06 3rd
Shelly Parkhurst 1:08:44  
Lisa Patel 1:09:18  
Kristen Potts 0:58:45  
Lance Pride 0:42:54  
Steve Pride 0:41:42 2nd
Leander Rabe 0:47:54 3rd
Ginny Ruimveld 1:02:31  
Juan Salazar 0:42:21 3rd
Matthew Santner 0:40:50 2nd
Lisa Schreiner 0:57:40 2nd
Sean Sharkey 0:56:50  
Robert Sheppard 1:00:29  
John Shubnell 1:05:58  
Dale Shugars 1:25:57  
Mark Sigfrids 0:48:57 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Steve Simons 0:55:24  
Kirstin Simons-Valenzuela 0:49:24  
Kirsten Smith 1:07:07  
Kirsten Smith 1:07:07  
Carly Statler 0:46:05 2nd
Kristin Statler 0:49:57 3rd
Heather Strefling 0:49:29  
Sherri Taylor 0:53:07 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Omobola Thomas 1:01:33  
Elizabeth VandenHeede 0:46:29 3rd
Scott VanLoo 0:40:25 1st
Linda Vaughan 1:27:11  
Kim Wason 1:01:13  
Matt Wittenberg 0:47:37  
Sarah Yetter 0:50:30 2nd
Max Zigterman 1:02:54  

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.