Monday, March 30, 2020

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2020 Winter Blast Half

March 1, 2020 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
John Albert 2:07:19 2nd
Morris Applebey 1:33:26 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Zachary Baker 1:25:46 2nd
Beatriz Banos 1:52:15 3rd
Meagan Barker 2:06:08 3rd
Christine Bartholmey 3:01:48 2nd
Mardie Bays 1:59:47  
Rich Bean 1:43:09 2nd
Russell Bertch 2:17:01  
Caleb Billings 1:19:08 1st
Heather Boersma 1:44:03 Grand Masters Winner
Andy Boris 1:39:57  
Julian Borst 1:18:14 Overall Winner
Angela Boynton 2:28:16  
Thresa Brady 2:01:17 2nd
Emily Bruno 2:28:15  
Amanda Burdette 2:30:01  
Carrie Carlton 2:25:17  
Douglas Chapel 1:41:40 2nd
Erin Clark 1:39:31 3rd
Evan Cole 1:44:16 3rd
Jory Cole 2:03:49 2nd
Stephanie Curtice 2:23:08  
Daniel Damaska 1:31:13  
Kellie DeLong 2:27:26  
Chris DHulster 1:30:06  
Ben Dilla 1:34:45 2nd
Annika Ehrig 2:29:42  
Rhonda Eishen 2:21:34  
Angela Elhammer 2:17:52 1st
Joseph Franks 1:48:26 3rd
Gustavo Garza 2:21:30  
Melissa Garza 3:01:10  
Shelby Gould 1:47:05 2nd
Jill Green 2:28:22  
Eric Greene 1:32:43  
Christopher Guthrie 2:22:46  
Elizabeth Hagland 2:29:51  
Tom Hall 1:18:36 Masters Winner
Deborah Hamilton 2:39:24  
Chip Hansen 2:02:12  
Lisa Hansen 2:06:54  
Amie Heasley 2:28:23  
Charles Henderson 1:35:50 3rd
Vanessa Hills 1:56:17  
Kelly Hinga 2:15:33  
Andrew Hirzel 1:30:36 Grand Masters Winner
Jessica Hoag 1:56:54  
Johanna Hoekstra 2:29:01  
Marty Hoover 2:05:58  
John Howley 2:03:26  
Sue Huggett 2:07:41  
Michael Hutchinson 2:59:47  
James Johnson 2:07:57  
Kristi Karel 2:29:46  
Ed Kenny 1:26:05 2nd
Vana Kokkinos 1:59:48  
Carla Koretsky 1:57:30 2nd
Laura Lam 1:38:50 1st
Gary Lambert, Jr. 2:01:39  
Janine Lewandoski 1:39:34 1st
Matt Longjohn 2:19:18  
Arnold Maddox 2:05:53  
Thomas Maihofer 2:20:27  
Lindsi Metzger 2:25:02  
Martin Minteer 1:33:36 1st
Ken Mohney 2:02:38  
Lorena Moras Trainor 2:37:37  
Steven Mosher 2:14:21  
Carrie Muessig 2:06:18  
Margaret Munger 2:23:00  
Stacey Newton 2:21:59  
Cecily Nicolai 2:06:53  
Jason Nicolai 2:06:54  
Derek Noid 1:36:45 3rd
Jenn Odza 2:34:18  
Megan Ogden 1:56:58  
Leah Ortiz 2:09:26  
Laura Osborne 3:27:17  
Ana Pace 2:00:18 3rd
Peter Pace 2:00:25  
Lisa Patel 2:17:53  
Ryan Philip 1:39:56  
Robert Poznanski 1:58:02 2nd
Lance Pride 1:23:59 1st
Patricia Provot 2:37:29  
Leander Rabe 1:54:26  
Abby Reeves 1:58:26  
Amy Roberts 2:28:24  
Todd Roberts 1:52:10  
Todd Rooze 1:58:26  
Marisa Royster 2:27:46  
John Salvato 2:18:11  
Matthew Santner 1:39:56  
Rich Schau 2:03:30  
Leslie Scheffers 1:49:49 1st
Jessica Scott 2:29:58  
Sean Sharkey 2:28:17  
Joe Shorb 2:10:07  
Jianhua Siegel 1:49:04 1st
Benjamin Siems 2:20:42  
K. Siems 2:15:05  
S. Siems 2:12:32  
Mark Sigfrids 1:48:37 1st
Brett Simmering 2:14:10  
Mary Anne Simmering 2:18:43  
Trisha Slater 1:57:31 2nd
Kristin Statler 1:48:01 1st
George Stevens 2:12:02  
Brenda Stoddard 1:58:27 3rd
Erin Storm 2:16:59  
Scott Struck 2:30:07  
Scott Taylor 1:56:43 1st
Alison Thomas 1:38:10 Masters Winner
Tim Titus 2:26:23  
Brian Trainor 1:52:41  
Patrick Vanderbush 1:54:28  
Scott VanLoo 1:30:29 3rd
Megan Versau 2:13:45  
John R Wagner 2:14:52 3rd
Cheryl Wesler 2:30:37  
Allen Wheeler 1:56:41  
Robert Wierzba 2:19:14  
Tracy Wilson 2:05:43 1st
Adrienne Wiltzer 2:28:24  
Amelia Wolter 1:56:57  
Sarah Yetter 1:49:43 2nd
Scott Zeigler 2:39:24  

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.