Thursday, May 23, 2019

» Home » Join Now » About KAR » Contact Us

2019 Winter Blast Half Marathon

February 26, 2019 by  
Filed under Local Results, Results

 

KAR participants

Name Time Age Group
Tracy Argo 1:50:05 2nd
Zachary Baker 1:24:44 1st
Christine Bartholmey 2:47:34 1st
Lindsey Benedict 1:37:57 1st
Russell Bertch 2:10:39 1st
Katherine Binder 2:53:27  
Heather Boersma 1:43:34 Grand Masters Winner
Andy Boris 1:40:04  
Julian Borst 1:22:56 1st
Billy Campbell 2:10:45  
Douglas Chapel 1:45:00 3rd
Jory Cole 1:52:04  
Courtney Connelly 1:47:39 3rd
Chris DHulster 1:33:53  
Nick Doane 1:29:43 1st
Eric Dye 1:54:07  
Joseph Franks 1:54:20  
Teresa Fulcomer 2:25:02 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Melissa Garza 3:02:49  
Shelby Gould 2:03:05  
Eric Greene 1:37:17 2nd
Tom Hall 1:23:20 Masters Winner
Charles Henderson 1:37:35 1st
Johanna Hoekstra 2:36:02  
Terry Hoffman 1:59:42  
Marty Hoover 1:58:23  
Rebecca Howe 2:36:18  
John Howley 2:05:15  
Arya Jayatilaka 2:10:42  
Ed Kenny 1:31:16 2nd
Sandy Koscinski 2:10:51  
Juliana Kovacs 2:18:30  
Noah Krzan 1:27:56 1st
Dennis Lacy 2:20:45  
Molly Lacy 1:59:27 3rd
Laura Lam 1:44:38 1st
Neil Larson 1:45:25 2nd
Janine Lewandoski 1:53:49  
Lifen Lu 1:53:50 1st
Arnold Maddox 2:18:06  
Samuel McGuire 2:39:58  
Addison Miller 2:10:47 1st
Ken Mohney 2:14:01  
Lorena Moras Trainor 2:39:58  
Matthew Morrissey 1:30:16 2nd
Nicholas Mox 2:09:17  
Carrie Muessig 2:05:38  
Lesley Nedervelt 2:40:49  
Derek Noid 1:39:40 3rd
Megan Ogden 2:10:27 3rd
John Olbrot 1:57:42 Senior Grand Masters Winner
Lisa Patel 2:25:34  
Jennifer Pell 2:18:30  
Robert Poznanski 1:55:52  
Kristy Prahin 1:52:48 3rd
Lance Pride 1:28:35 2nd
Steve Pride 1:39:07  
Brian Reynolds 1:17:40 Overall Winner
Dan Robinson 1:58:30  
Natalie Rowe 2:25:35  
Marisa Royster 2:08:18  
Anya Russell 2:38:38  
Juan Salazar 1:38:47 3rd
John Salvato 2:12:55  
Ana Sanchez 2:01:20 1st
Matthew Santner 1:40:06  
Karen Schwab 2:04:00  
Kathryn Sederberg 1:54:18 3rd
Benjamin Siems 1:40:56  
Cara Smith 1:45:26 1st
George Stevens 3:14:13  
Brenda Stoddard 2:02:32 2nd
Heather Strefling 1:38:02 2nd
Scott Struck 2:26:11  
Jeffrey Stull 1:45:40 2nd
Brian Trainor 1:54:33  
Scott VanLoo 1:29:07 1st
Mark West 2:13:21  
Jeff Wettig 2:01:04  
Jason Wilhelmi 1:39:27  
Adrienne Wiltzer 2:15:40  
Mary Wisswell 2:21:43  
Matt Wittenberg 1:58:30  
Scott Zeigler 2:53:24  

 

Complete results available here.

Comments are closed.